GOA EXPRESS - 12780 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Daily 2201 Km

Train number 12780 is named as GOA EXPRESS and travels 2201km distance

Train departs from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 14:50 and reaches station VASCO DA GAMA at 07:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Src 14:50 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 16:48 16:50 134 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 17:50 17:55 188 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 20:30 20:32 306 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 22:05 22:15 403 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 02:35 02:45 694 2
ITARSI JN - ET 04:25 04:30 786 2
HARDA - HD 05:28 05:30 861 2
KHANDWA - KNW 06:58 07:00 969 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 08:45 08:50 1093 2
JALGAON JN - JL 09:23 09:25 1117 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 11:15 11:20 1277 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 12:33 12:35 1318 2
BELAPUR - BAP 13:08 13:10 1363 2
Advertisement
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 14:17 14:20 1429 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 16:55 17:10 1589 2
SATARA - STR 19:47 19:50 1734 2
KARAD - KRD 20:42 20:45 1793 2
SANGLI - SLI 21:42 21:45 1861 2
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 22:40 22:45 1868 2
KUDACHI - KUD 23:15 23:16 1901 2
RAYBAG - RBG 23:34 23:35 1918 2
GHATPRABHA - GPB Src 00:02 1947 3
BELGAUM - BGM 01:10 01:15 2005 3
LONDA JN - LD 02:35 02:45 2056 3
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 03:20 03:25 2081 3
KULEM - QLM 05:05 05:10 2140 3
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 05:39 05:40 2158 3
MADGAON - MAO 06:15 06:20 2174 3
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG 07:25 Dstn 2201 3

FAQS

GOA EXPRESS - 12780 covers 2201 kilometer to reach destination.
GOA EXPRESS - 12780 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GOA EXPRESS - 12780 arrives at destination at 07:25.
GOA EXPRESS - 12780 departs from source at 14:50.
Advertisement