GOA EXPRESS [12780] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GOA EXPRESS [12780] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GOA EXPRESS12780NZMVSGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 1 Src 15:00 0
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 1 16:43 16:45 133
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 1 17:30 17:35 187
GWALIOR [GWL] 1 19:35 19:40 305
JHANSI JN [JHS] 1 21:10 21:22 402
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 01:10 01:15 692
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 02:45 02:50 783
KHANDWA [KNW] 2 05:30 05:35 967
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 07:10 07:30 1090
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 07:53 07:55 1114
MANMAD JN [MMR] 2 09:45 09:50 1274
KOPARGAON [KPG] 2 10:58 11:00 1316
BELAPUR [BAP] 2 11:38 11:40 1360
AHMADNAGAR [ANG] 2 12:47 12:50 1427
DAUND JN [DD] 2 14:45 15:00 1511
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 16:20 16:35 1586
SATARA [STR] 2 19:15 19:20 1731
KARAD [KRD] 2 20:17 20:20 1790
SANGLI [SLI] 2 21:27 21:30 1858
MIRAJ JN [MRJ] 2 22:25 22:30 1865
RAYBAG [RBG] 2 23:13 23:15 1915
GHATPRABHA [GPB] 2 23:43 23:45 1944
BELGAUM [BGM] 3 00:45 00:50 2002
LONDA JN [LD] 3 02:05 02:15 2053
CASTLE ROCK [CLR] 3 03:05 03:10 2078
KULEM [QLM] 3 04:35 04:40 2104
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM] 3 05:03 05:05 2122
MADGAON [MAO] 3 05:40 05:45 2138
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] 3 06:30 Dest 2166
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.