GKP-YPR-EXP - 15023 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Tue 2473 Km

Train number 15023 is named as GKP-YPR-EXP and travels 2473km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 08:50 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 11:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 08:50 0 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 10:50 10:55 126 1
AYODHYA - AY 11:40 11:45 165 1
FAIZABAD JN - FD 12:10 12:15 172 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 16:00 16:10 307 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 17:55 18:05 381 1
ORAI - ORAI 19:30 19:32 487 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 21:35 21:55 601 1
LALITPUR - LAR 23:32 23:34 691 1
BINA JN - BINA 01:05 01:10 753 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 02:55 03:05 892 2
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 05:20 05:25 983 2
BETUL - BZU 07:15 07:18 1090 2
NAGPUR - NGP 10:40 10:45 1280 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 13:36 13:38 1478 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 14:35 14:40 1491 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 15:40 15:41 1561 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 18:38 18:40 1726 2
KACHEGUDA - KCG 22:10 22:20 1863 2
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 00:03 00:05 1969 3
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 02:23 02:25 2100 3
ANANTAPUR - ATP 06:09 06:10 2265 3
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 07:00 07:05 2299 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 11:30 Dstn 2473 3

FAQS

GKP-YPR-EXP - 15023 covers 2473 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-YPR-EXP - 15023 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-YPR-EXP - 15023 arrives at destination at 11:30.
GKP-YPR-EXP - 15023 departs from source at 08:50.
Advertisement