15023 - GKP-YPR-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15023 known as GKP-YPR-EXP runs from GORAKHPUR [GKP] to YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 2481 km distance

GKP-YPR-EXP [15023] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GKP-YPR-EXPGKPYPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 Src 08:50 0
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]1 10:50 10:55 126
AYODHYA [AY]1 11:40 11:45 164
FAIZABAD JN [FD]1 12:10 12:15 171
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 16:00 16:10 299
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 17:55 18:05 373
ORAI [ORAI]1 19:33 19:35 478
JHANSI JN [JHS]1 21:45 22:10 592
LALITPUR [LAR]1 23:13 23:15 680
BINA JN [BINA]2 01:05 01:10 743
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 03:00 03:10 881
ITARSI JN [ET]2 05:25 05:30 973
BETUL [BZU]2 07:15 07:18 1080
NAGPUR [NGP]2 10:35 10:45 1270
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 13:36 13:38 1468
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 14:30 14:40 1481
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 15:40 15:41 1551
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 18:38 18:40 1725
KACHEGUDA [KCG]2 22:20 22:30 1871
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]3 00:13 00:15 1977
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]3 02:23 02:25 2107
ANANTAPUR [ATP]3 06:09 06:10 2272
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]3 07:00 07:05 2306
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]3 11:15 Dest 2481