GKP-YPR EXP - 12591 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GORAKHPUR (GKP)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Sat 2535 Km

Train number 12591 is named as GKP-YPR EXP and travels 2535km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 02:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 06:35 0 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 07:13 07:15 35 1
BASTI - BST 07:41 07:44 65 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 08:26 08:28 126 1
GONDA JN - GD 09:00 09:05 154 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 10:25 10:27 243 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 11:01 11:04 267 1
AISHBAGH - ASH 11:40 11:50 276 1
UNNAO JN - ON 12:40 12:42 335 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:12 13:17 353 1
POKHRAYAN - PHN 14:13 14:15 411 1
ORAI - ORAI 14:50 14:52 458 1
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 16:35 16:45 572 1
LALITPUR - LAR 17:48 17:50 662 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 20:55 21:00 863 1
ITARSI JN - ET 22:40 22:50 955 1
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 23:50 23:51 1025 1
BETUL - BZU 00:30 00:32 1062 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 00:52 00:54 1084 2
NAGPUR - NGP 03:55 04:00 1252 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 06:33 06:35 1449 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 07:40 07:45 1463 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 08:59 09:00 1571 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 09:15 09:16 1591 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 09:25 09:26 1605 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 11:08 11:10 1697 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 13:40 13:45 1829 2
BEGAMPET - BMT 13:54 13:55 1833 2
RAICHUR - RC 18:03 18:05 2083 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 18:34 18:35 2111 2
19:04 19:05 2187 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 20:05 20:10 2241 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 21:24 21:25 2326 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 22:48 22:50 2360 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 02:45 Dstn 2535 3

FAQS

GKP-YPR EXP - 12591 covers 2535 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-YPR EXP - 12591 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-YPR EXP - 12591 arrives at destination at 02:45.
GKP-YPR EXP - 12591 departs from source at 06:35.