15029 - GKP-PUNE-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15029 known as GKP-PUNE-EXP runs from GORAKHPUR [GKP] to PUNE JN [PUNE] covering 1747 km distance

GKP-PUNE-EXP [15029] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GKP-PUNE-EXPGKPPUNEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 Src 17:25 0
KHALILABAD [KLD]1 18:03 18:05 35
BASTI [BST]1 18:31 18:34 64
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]1 19:21 19:23 126
GONDA JN [GD]1 19:55 20:00 154
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 22:25 22:55 270
UNNAO JN [ON]1 23:53 23:55 327
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 00:30 00:40 344
ORAI [ORAI]2 02:13 02:18 450
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 04:25 04:35 564
BINA JN [BINA]2 07:05 07:10 715
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 09:30 09:40 853
HABIBGANJ [HBJ]2 09:52 09:54 859
ITARSI JN [ET]2 11:45 11:55 945
KHANDWA [KNW]2 14:45 14:50 1128
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 16:55 17:00 1252
MANMAD JN [MMR]2 19:45 19:50 1436
KOPARGAON [KPG]2 20:53 20:55 1477
AHMADNAGAR [ANG]2 22:57 23:00 1588
PUNE JN [PUNE]3 04:05 Dest 1747