GKP-PUNE-EXP - 15029 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)PUNE JN (PUNE)
Thu 1750 Km

Train number 15029 is named as GKP-PUNE-EXP and travels 1750km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 17:25 and reaches station PUNE JN at 02:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 17:25 0 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 18:03 18:05 35 1
BASTI - BST 18:32 18:35 65 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 19:20 19:22 126 1
GONDA JN - GD 19:55 20:00 154 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 22:35 22:50 271 1
UNNAO JN - ON 23:55 23:57 327 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 00:30 00:35 345 2
ORAI - ORAI 02:00 02:02 451 2
Advertisement
JHANSI JN - JHS 04:15 04:25 564 2
BINA JN - BINA 06:50 06:55 717 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 08:55 09:00 855 2
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 09:12 09:14 861 2
ITARSI JN - ET 10:40 10:50 947 2
KHANDWA - KNW 13:55 14:00 1130 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:50 15:55 1254 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 18:40 18:45 1438 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 20:15 20:45 1480 2
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 23:03 23:05 1591 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 02:45 Dstn 1750 3

FAQS

GKP-PUNE-EXP - 15029 covers 1750 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-PUNE-EXP - 15029 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-PUNE-EXP - 15029 arrives at destination at 02:45.
GKP-PUNE-EXP - 15029 departs from source at 17:25.
Advertisement