GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST - 12541 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)
Daily 1682 Km

Train number 12541 is named as GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST and travels 1682km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 21:50 and reaches station LOKMANYATILAK at 04:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 21:50 0 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 22:30 22:32 35 1
BASTI - BST 22:57 23:00 65 1
BABHNAN - BV 23:25 23:27 95 1
GONDA JN - GD 00:25 00:30 154 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 02:57 03:00 267 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 03:38 03:53 276 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 05:25 05:35 345 2
Advertisement
POKHRAYAN - PHN 06:35 06:37 403 2
ORAI - ORAI 07:16 07:18 451 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 09:30 09:40 564 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 13:40 13:45 855 2
ITARSI JN - ET 15:15 15:25 947 2
KHANDWA - KNW 18:05 18:10 1130 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 19:50 19:55 1254 2
IGATPURI - IGP 01:00 01:05 1561 3
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT 04:00 Dstn 1682 3

FAQS

GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST - 12541 covers 1682 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST - 12541 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST - 12541 arrives at destination at 04:00.
GKP-LTT-SUPER-FAST - 12541 departs from source at 21:50.
Advertisement