15009 - GKP-GTNR-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15009 known as GKP-GTNR-EXP runs from GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] to GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR] covering 328 km distance

GKP-GTNR-EXP [15009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GKP-GTNR-EXPGKPGTNRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP]1 Src 22:00 0
MIM1 22:19 22:21 10
PEPPEGANJ [PJ]1 22:39 22:41 22
CM1 22:52 22:54 33
ANAND NAGAR [ANDN]1 23:06 23:08 41
UB1 23:27 23:29 62
NAUGARH [NUH]1 23:43 23:45 72
SHOHRATGARH [SOT]2 00:04 00:06 91
BARHNI [BNY]2 00:40 00:45 112
PPW2 01:05 01:07 128
TULSIPUR [TLR]2 01:23 01:25 151
JKNI2 01:56 01:58 178
BALRAMPUR [BLP]2 02:17 02:19 180
GONDA JN [GD]2 03:30 03:35 220
BARABANKI JN [BBK]2 05:20 05:22 308
GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR]2 06:05 Dest 328