GKP-GTNR-EXP - 15009 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)MAILANI (MLN)
Daily 546 Km

Train number 15009 is named as GKP-GTNR-EXP and travels 546km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 22:00 and reaches station MAILANI at 13:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 22:00 0 1
MANIRAM - MIM 22:18 22:20 11 1
PEPPEGANJ - PJ 22:34 22:36 23 1
CAMPIERGANJ - CM 22:50 22:52 34 1
ANAND NAGAR - ANDN 23:08 23:10 42 1
USKA BAZAR - UB 23:37 23:39 64 1
SIDDHARTH NAGAR - SDDN 23:55 23:57 73 1
SHOHRATGARH - SOT 00:16 00:18 92 2
BARHNI - BNY 00:42 00:44 113 2
PACHPERWA - PPW 00:58 01:00 129 2
TULSIPUR - TLR 01:30 01:32 151 2
JHARKHANDI - JKNI 01:56 01:58 179 2
Advertisement
BALRAMPUR - BLP 02:08 02:10 182 2
GONDA JN - GD 03:30 03:35 222 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 05:20 05:22 310 2
GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 06:03 06:05 330 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 06:20 06:22 334 2
LUCKNOWJN - LJN 07:15 07:55 346 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 08:07 08:09 348 2
LUCKNOW CITY - LC 08:16 08:18 351 2
SIDHAULI - SD 09:16 09:18 400 2
SITAPUR - STP 10:10 10:20 434 2
HARGAON - HA 10:48 10:50 460 2
LAKHIMPUR - LMP 11:20 11:25 485 2
GOLA GOKARANATH - GK 12:08 12:10 520 2
MAILANI - MLN 13:00 Dstn 546 2

FAQS

GKP-GTNR-EXP - 15009 covers 546 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-GTNR-EXP - 15009 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-GTNR-EXP - 15009 arrives at destination at 13:00.
GKP-GTNR-EXP - 15009 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement