GKP-CSMT-ANTODAYA EXPRESS - 12597 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Tue 1696 Km

Train number 12597 is named as GKP-CSMT-ANTODAYA EXPRESS and travels 1696km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 08:30 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 12:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 08:30 0 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 09:10 09:12 35 1
BASTI - BST 09:36 09:39 64 1
GONDA JN - GD 11:00 11:03 153 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 13:25 13:35 269 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 15:05 15:15 342 1
Advertisement
ORAI - ORAI 17:00 17:02 448 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 18:55 19:05 562 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 23:10 23:20 853 1
ITARSI JN - ET 00:55 01:00 945 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 05:10 05:15 1252 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 10:57 11:00 1643 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 12:20 Dest 1696 2

FAQS

GKP-CSMT-ANTODAYA EXPRESS - 12597 covers 1696 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-CSMT-ANTODAYA EXPRESS - 12597 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-CSMT-ANTODAYA EXPRESS - 12597 arrives at destination at 12:20.
GKP-CSMT-ANTODAYA EXPRESS - 12597 departs from source at 08:30.
Advertisement