GKP-CPR PASSANGER - 55020 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)CHHAPRA (CPR)
Daily 180 Km

Train number 55020 is named as GKP-CPR PASSANGER and travels 180km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 08:30 and reaches station CHHAPRA at 14:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 08:30 0 1
GORAKHPUR CANT - GKC 08:44 08:45 3 1
KUSMHI - KHM 08:54 08:56 13 1
SARDARNAGAR - SANR 09:02 09:04 19 1
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 09:10 09:12 25 1
GAURI BAZAR - GB 09:21 09:23 34 1
BAITALPUR - BALR 09:31 09:33 43 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 09:43 09:45 49 1
AHALYAPUR - AHLR 09:53 09:54 56 1
NUNKHAR - NRA 10:03 10:05 63 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 10:40 10:45 70 1
NONAPAR - NNPR 10:50 10:51 75 1
BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 10:58 11:00 83 1
Advertisement
BANKATA - BTK 11:08 11:10 91 1
MAIRWA - MW 11:23 11:24 98 1
KARCHHUE - KYW 11:32 11:33 104 1
JIRADEI - ZRDE 11:38 11:40 109 1
SIWAN JN - SV 12:13 12:20 119 1
PACHRUKHI - PCK 12:26 12:28 128 1
DURAUNDHA JN - DDA 12:36 12:38 137 1
CHAINWA - CW 12:46 12:48 145 1
MAHENDRANATH - MHRN 12:54 12:55 147 1
EKMA - EKMA 12:59 13:01 152 1
DAUDPUR - DDP 13:11 13:13 161 1
KOPA SAMHOTA - KPS 13:32 13:34 169 1
TEKNIWAS - TKVR 13:53 13:55 176 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 14:20 Dest 180 1

FAQS

GKP-CPR PASSANGER - 55020 covers 180 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-CPR PASSANGER - 55020 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-CPR PASSANGER - 55020 arrives at destination at 14:20.
GKP-CPR PASSANGER - 55020 departs from source at 08:30.
Advertisement