GKP-BTH PASSENGER - 55042 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)BETTIAH (BTH)
Daily 187 Km

Train number 55042 is named as GKP-BTH PASSENGER and travels 187km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 02:40 and reaches station BETTIAH at 08:08 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 02:40 0 1
GORAKHPUR CANT - GKC 02:48 02:50 3 1
UNAULA - UNLA 02:59 03:01 11 1
PIPRAICH - PPC 03:13 03:15 19 1
MAHUAWA KHURD - MUUA 03:23 03:24 27 1
BODARWAR - BBW 03:28 03:30 31 1
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 03:35 03:40 39 1
KHUSHAL NAGAR - KSNR 03:51 03:53 46 1
GHUGHULI - GH 04:01 04:03 54 1
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 04:11 04:13 65 1
GURLI RAMGARHWA - GRRG 04:20 04:21 70 1
KHADA - KZA 04:48 04:50 79 1
PANIYA HAWA - PNYA 05:06 05:08 86 1
Advertisement
VALMIKINAGAR RD - VKNR 05:10 05:12 99 1
AWASANI HALT - AWS 05:14 05:15 103 1
BAGAHA - BUG 05:19 05:22 108 1
KHARPOKHRA - KPB 05:31 05:33 118 1
BHAIROGANJ - BRU 05:40 05:42 126 1
HARINAGAR - HIR 05:52 05:54 135 1
CHAMUA - CAMU 06:05 06:07 143 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 06:17 06:22 150 1
MUSHARWA HALT - MSHW 06:30 06:31 156 1
SATHI - SAHI 06:36 06:38 161 1
RAMESHWAR NAGAR - RSWN 06:43 06:45 165 1
CHANPATIA - CAI 06:50 06:52 170 1
KUMARBAGH - KUMB 07:01 07:03 177 1
PRAJAPATI HALT - PJPT 07:11 07:13 184 1
BETTIAH - BTH 08:08 Dest 187 1

FAQS

GKP-BTH PASSENGER - 55042 covers 187 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-BTH PASSENGER - 55042 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-BTH PASSENGER - 55042 arrives at destination at 08:08.
GKP-BTH PASSENGER - 55042 departs from source at 02:40.
Advertisement