GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP - 22423 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Mon 1088 Km

Train number 22423 is named as GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP and travels 1088km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 10:45 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 06:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 10:45 0 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 11:25 11:27 35 1
BASTI - BST 11:51 11:54 64 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 12:44 12:46 126 1
GONDA JN - GD 13:15 13:25 153 1
SITAPUR - STP 16:15 16:25 313 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 18:15 18:17 403 1
Advertisement
BAREILLY - BE 19:17 19:19 474 1
MORADABAD - MB 20:52 21:00 565 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:25 00:35 757 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 02:03 02:10 838 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 03:53 04:01 952 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 04:34 04:36 988 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 05:05 05:10 1009 2
BEAS - BEAS 05:42 05:44 1045 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 06:30 Dest 1088 2

FAQS

GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP - 22423 covers 1088 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP - 22423 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP - 22423 arrives at destination at 06:30.
GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP - 22423 departs from source at 10:45.
Advertisement