GIMB SBC EXPRES - 16505 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Tue 1962 Km

Train number 16505 is named as GIMB SBC EXPRES and travels 1962km distance

Train departs from station GANDHIDHAM BG at 09:15 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 03:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB Src 09:15 0 1
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 10:04 10:06 53 1
DHRANGDHRA - DHG 11:48 11:50 170 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 13:09 13:11 236 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 14:45 14:55 301 1
NADIAD JN - ND 15:46 15:48 347 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 16:53 17:03 401 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 18:12 18:13 480 1
SURAT - ST 19:05 19:15 530 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 23:25 23:35 745 1
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 00:08 00:10 772 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 01:02 01:05 797 2
KARJAT - KJT 01:58 02:00 843 2
LONAVALA - LNL 02:42 02:45 871 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 04:15 04:20 935 2
SATARA - STR 07:12 07:15 1081 2
KARAD - KRD 08:07 08:10 1139 2
Advertisement
KIRLOSKARVADI - KOV 08:49 08:50 1174 2
SANGLI - SLI 09:27 09:30 1207 2
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 10:15 10:20 1214 2
BELGAUM - BGM 13:05 13:10 1352 2
LONDA JN - LD 14:08 14:10 1403 2
DHARWAR - DWR 15:54 15:55 1473 2
HUBLI JN - UBL 17:00 17:10 1493 2
HAVERI - HVR 18:25 18:27 1568 2
RANIBENNUR - RNR 19:08 19:10 1601 2
HARIHAR - HRR 19:33 19:35 1623 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 19:53 19:55 1637 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 21:48 21:50 1751 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 22:50 22:55 1797 2
TIPTUR - TTR 23:23 23:25 1822 2
TUMKUR - TK 01:08 01:10 1893 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 02:25 02:30 1957 3
MALLESWARAM - MWM 02:38 02:40 1959 3
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 03:00 Dstn 1962 3

FAQS

GIMB SBC EXPRES - 16505 covers 1962 kilometer to reach destination.
GIMB SBC EXPRES - 16505 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GIMB SBC EXPRES - 16505 arrives at destination at 03:00.
GIMB SBC EXPRES - 16505 departs from source at 09:15.
Advertisement