GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)PURI (PURI)
Fri 2285 Km

Train number 12993 is named as GIMB PURI EXP and travels 2285km distance

Train departs from station GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:45 and reaches station PURI at 16:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB Src 22:45 0 1
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 23:16 23:18 38 1
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 23:39 23:41 53 1
DHRANGDHRA - DHG 01:13 01:15 170 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 04:00 04:20 301 2
ANAND JN - ANND 05:34 05:36 365 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 06:17 06:22 401 2
SURAT - ST 08:15 08:30 530 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 11:25 11:30 690 2
JALGAON JN - JL 14:50 14:55 841 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:20 15:25 865 2
NAGPUR - NGP 21:40 21:45 1257 2
GONDIA JN - G 23:41 23:46 1387 2
Advertisement
DURG - DURG 01:40 01:45 1523 3
RAIPUR JN - R 02:35 02:55 1559 3
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 04:30 04:32 1665 3
KANTABANJI - KBJ 05:20 05:30 1729 3
TITLAGARH - TIG 06:10 06:30 1762 3
BALANGIR - BLGR 07:33 07:35 1826 3
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 08:30 08:32 1901 3
SAMBALPUR - SBP 09:30 09:40 1944 3
ANGUL - ANGL 12:15 12:17 2100 3
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 12:28 12:30 2112 3
DHENKANAL - DNKL 13:13 13:15 2160 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 14:35 14:40 2222 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:15 15:20 2241 3
PURI - PURI 16:15 Dstn 2285 3

FAQS

GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 covers 2285 kilometer to reach destination.
GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 arrives at destination at 16:15.
GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 departs from source at 22:45.
Advertisement