GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)PURI (PURI)
Fri 2285 Km

Train number 12993 is named as GIMB PURI EXP and travels 2285km distance

Train departs from station GANDHIDHAM BG at 23:05 and reaches station PURI at 14:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB Src 23:05 0 1
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 23:37 23:39 38 1
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB Src 00:02 53 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 04:00 04:15 300 2
ANAND JN - ANND 05:20 05:22 364 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 05:58 06:03 400 2
SURAT - ST 07:51 07:56 530 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 10:10 10:20 690 2
JALGAON JN - JL 13:22 13:25 841 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:55 14:00 865 2
NAGPUR - NGP 20:10 20:15 1257 2
GONDIA JN - G 22:05 22:10 1387 2
DURG - DURG 00:05 00:10 1523 3
RAIPUR JN - R 00:55 01:05 1559 3
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 02:38 02:40 1665 3
KANTABANJI - KBJ 03:40 03:50 1729 3
TITLAGARH - TIG 04:25 04:45 1762 3
BALANGIR - BLGR 05:40 05:42 1826 3
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 06:38 06:40 1901 3
SAMBALPUR - SBP 07:30 07:40 1944 3
ANGUL - ANGL 10:25 10:27 2100 3
DHENKANAL - DNKL 11:25 11:27 2160 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:35 12:40 2222 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 13:00 13:05 2241 3
PURI - PURI 14:25 Dstn 2285 3

FAQS

GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 covers 2285 kilometer to reach destination.
GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 arrives at destination at 14:25.
GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 departs from source at 23:05.