5606 - GHY - NJP SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 5606 known as GHY - NJP SPECIAL runs from GUWAHATI [GHY] to NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] covering 408 km distance

GHY - NJP SPECIAL [5606] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GHY - NJP SPECIALGHYNJPHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GUWAHATI [GHY]1 Src 10:00 0
KAMAKHYA [KYQ]1 10:15 10:17 6
RANGIYA JN [RNY]1 10:55 11:00 47
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD]1 11:54 11:56 112
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ]1 12:40 12:45 156
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ]1 13:13 13:15 184
NEW ALIPURDUAR [NOQ]1 14:23 14:25 263
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB]1 14:45 14:47 282
DHUPGURI [DQG]1 15:30 15:32 342
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP]1 17:00 Dest 408