INTER CITY EXP - 15603 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUWAHATI (GHY)LEDO (LEDO)
Daily 571 Km

Train number 15603 is named as INTER CITY EXP and travels 571km distance

Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 20:40 and reaches station LEDO at 10:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUWAHATI - GHY Src 20:40 0 1
NARANGI - NNGE 20:53 20:55 9 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 21:43 21:45 58 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 22:14 22:16 92 1
KAMPUR - KWM 22:33 22:35 109 1
HOJAI - HJI 22:58 23:00 136 1
LANKA - LKA 23:14 23:16 151 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 00:15 00:25 181 2
DIPHU - DPU 01:06 01:08 213 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 01:52 02:02 250 2
BOKAJAN - BXJ 02:29 02:31 264 2
SARUPATHAR - SZR 02:52 02:54 286 2
BARPATHAR - BXP 03:06 03:08 296 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 03:55 04:05 320 2
KAMARBANDHA ALI - KXL 04:16 04:18 329 2
TITABAR - TTB 04:35 04:37 346 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 04:55 05:05 358 2
Advertisement
NAKACHARI - NCH 05:19 05:21 369 2
AMGURI - AGI 05:38 05:40 386 2
NAMTIALI - NMT 05:51 05:53 398 2
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 06:08 06:10 412 2
LAKSWA - LXA 06:24 06:26 426 2
SAFRAI - SFR 06:37 06:39 436 2
BHOJO - BOJ 06:50 06:52 446 2
SAPEKHATI - SPK 07:05 07:07 460 2
BORHAT - BFD 07:30 07:32 473 2
NAMRUP - NAM 07:40 07:42 478 2
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 07:54 07:56 490 2
DULIAJAN - DJG 08:06 08:08 499 2
NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 08:55 09:05 515 2
TINSUKIA JN - TSK 09:11 09:16 517 2
MAKUM JN - MJN 09:28 09:30 525 2
DIGBOI - DBY 10:05 10:07 551 2
MARGHERITA - MRG 10:25 10:27 564 2
LEDO - LEDO 10:55 Dstn 571 2

FAQS

INTER CITY EXP - 15603 covers 571 kilometer to reach destination.
INTER CITY EXP - 15603 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTER CITY EXP - 15603 arrives at destination at 10:55.
INTER CITY EXP - 15603 departs from source at 20:40.
Advertisement