GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31924 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GEDE (GEDE)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 119 Km

Train number 31924 is named as GEDE - SDAH LOCAL and travels 119km distance

Train departs from station GEDE at 15:35 and reaches station SEALDAH at 18:12 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GEDE - GEDE Src 15:35 0 1
HARISH NAGAR HALT - HRSR 15:37 15:38 3 1
BANPUR - BPN 15:40 15:41 6 1
MAJHDIA - MIJ 15:45 15:46 12 1
TARAK NAGAR - TNX 15:50 15:51 18 1
MAYURHAT - MYHT 15:53 15:54 20 1
BAGULA - BGL 15:56 15:57 24 1
BHAYNA - BHNA 15:59 16:00 26 1
BHAIRGACHHI - BHGH 16:03 16:04 30 1
ARANGHATA - AG 16:07 16:08 35 1
PANCHEBERIA - PNCB 16:10 16:11 37 1
BANKIM NAGAR - BNKA 16:12 16:13 39 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 16:27 16:29 43 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 16:33 16:34 49 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 16:38 16:39 55 1
PALPARA - PXR 16:41 16:42 57 1
SIMURALI - SMX 16:44 16:45 59 1
Advertisement
MADANPUR - MPJ 16:48 16:49 64 1
KALYANI - KYI 16:53 16:54 68 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 16:56 16:57 71 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 17:00 17:01 75 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 17:09 17:10 79 1
KANKINARA - KNR 17:14 17:15 81 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 17:19 17:20 86 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 17:23 17:24 90 1
PALTA - PTF 17:26 17:27 91 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 17:29 17:30 94 1
TITAGARH - TGH 17:33 17:34 96 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 17:36 17:37 98 1
SODPUR - SEP 17:40 17:41 101 1
AGARPARA - AGP 17:43 17:44 103 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 17:46 17:47 105 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 17:52 17:53 110 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 17:56 17:57 113 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 18:12 Dest 119 1

FAQS

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31924 covers 119 kilometer to reach destination.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31924 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31924 arrives at destination at 18:12.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31924 departs from source at 15:35.
Advertisement