GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31916 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GEDE (GEDE)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 119 Km

Train number 31916 is named as GEDE - SDAH LOCAL and travels 119km distance

Train departs from station GEDE at 07:07 and reaches station SEALDAH at 09:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GEDE - GEDE Src 07:07 0 1
HARISH NAGAR HALT - HRSR 07:09 07:10 3 1
BANPUR - BPN 07:12 07:13 6 1
MAJHDIA - MIJ 07:17 07:18 12 1
TARAK NAGAR - TNX 07:22 07:23 18 1
MAYURHAT - MYHT 07:25 07:26 20 1
BAGULA - BGL 07:28 07:29 24 1
BHAYNA - BHNA 07:31 07:32 26 1
BHAIRGACHHI - BHGH 07:36 07:37 30 1
ARANGHATA - AG 07:41 07:42 35 1
PANCHEBERIA - PNCB 07:45 07:46 37 1
BANKIM NAGAR - BNKA 07:47 07:48 39 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 08:02 08:03 43 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 08:08 08:09 49 1
Advertisement
CHAKDAHA - CDH 08:13 08:14 55 1
PALPARA - PXR 08:17 08:18 57 1
SIMURALI - SMX 08:20 08:21 59 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 08:24 08:25 64 1
KALYANI - KYI 08:33 08:34 68 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 08:37 08:38 71 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 08:42 08:43 75 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 08:50 08:51 79 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 08:59 09:00 86 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 09:03 09:04 90 1
PALTA - PTF 09:07 09:08 91 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 09:11 09:12 94 1
AGARPARA - AGP 09:21 09:22 103 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 09:31 09:32 110 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 09:36 09:37 113 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 09:52 Dest 119 1

FAQS

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31916 covers 119 kilometer to reach destination.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31916 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31916 arrives at destination at 09:52.
GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31916 departs from source at 07:07.
Advertisement