GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP - 12709 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUDUR JN (GDR)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 642 Km

Train number 12709 is named as GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP and travels 642km distance

Train departs from station GUDUR JN at 18:50 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUDUR JN - GDR Src 18:50 0 1
VEDAYAPALEM - VDE 19:09 19:11 32 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:16 19:18 39 1
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 19:43 19:45 73 1
KAVALI - KVZ 19:53 19:55 89 1
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 20:18 20:20 127 1
ONGOLE - OGL 20:38 20:40 155 1
CHIRALA - CLX 21:17 21:19 204 1
Advertisement
BAPATLA - BPP 21:28 21:30 219 1
TENALI JN - TEL 22:03 22:05 262 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:10 23:20 293 1
MADHIRA - MDR 00:07 00:08 348 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 00:38 00:40 393 2
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 01:19 01:20 440 2
WARANGAL - WL 02:15 02:17 500 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 02:33 02:35 511 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 05:40 Dstn 642 2

FAQS

GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP - 12709 covers 642 kilometer to reach destination.
GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP - 12709 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP - 12709 arrives at destination at 05:40.
GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP - 12709 departs from source at 18:50.
Advertisement