GCT-PRG DMU - 75115 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)PRAYAG GHAT (PYG)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 206 Km

Train number 75115 is named as GCT-PRG DMU and travels 206km distance

Train departs from station GHAZIPUR CITY at 04:15 and reaches station PRAYAG GHAT at 10:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT Src 04:15 0 1
ANKUSPUR - AKS 04:21 04:22 8 1
SAHERI - SAHR 04:26 04:27 12 1
NANDGANJ - NDJ 04:32 04:33 18 1
BASUCHAK - BSCK 04:37 04:38 23 1
TARAON - TRN 04:42 04:43 27 1
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI - SYH 04:51 04:52 35 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 05:00 05:02 40 1
RAJAWARI - RJI 05:14 05:15 48 1
KADIPUR - KDQ 05:24 05:25 55 1
SARNATH - SRNT 05:39 05:40 65 1
VARANASI CITY - BCY 05:52 05:53 71 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 06:15 06:20 75 1
LOHTA - LOT 06:31 06:32 81 1
CHAUKHANDI - CHH 06:41 06:42 91 1
Advertisement
SEWAPURI - SWPR 06:49 06:50 98 1
KAPSETI - KEH 06:56 06:57 103 1
PARSIPUR - PRF 07:08 07:09 111 1
BHADOHI - BOY 07:18 07:19 120 1
MONDH - MOF 07:29 07:30 128 1
SURIAWAN - SAW 07:38 07:39 135 1
SARAI KANSRAI - SQN 07:48 07:49 145 1
JANGHAI JN - JNH 07:57 07:58 150 1
BARYA RAM - BYHA 08:08 08:09 159 1
UGRASENPUR - URPR 08:17 08:18 165 1
PHULPUR - PLP 08:26 08:27 173 1
SARAI CHANDI - SYC 08:37 08:38 185 1
THARWAI - THW 08:45 08:46 191 1
PHAPHAMAU JN - PFM 08:52 08:53 197 1
PRAYAG - PRG 09:59 10:01 203 1
PRAYAG GHAT - PYG 10:25 Dest 206 1

FAQS

GCT-PRG DMU - 75115 covers 206 kilometer to reach destination.
GCT-PRG DMU - 75115 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GCT-PRG DMU - 75115 arrives at destination at 10:25.
GCT-PRG DMU - 75115 departs from source at 04:15.
Advertisement