GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS - 13024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GAYA JN (GAYA)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 654 Km

Train number 13024 is named as GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS and travels 654km distance

Train departs from station GAYA JN at 12:20 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 03:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GAYA JN - GAYA Src 12:20 0 1
TILAYA - TIA 13:02 13:04 42 1
NAWADAH - NWD 13:20 13:22 59 1
WARIS ALEGANJ - WRS 13:35 13:37 78 1
KASHI CHAK - KSC 13:49 13:51 88 1
SHEIKPURA - SHK 14:04 14:06 103 1
SIRARI - SRY 14:16 14:18 113 1
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 14:59 15:01 129 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 15:40 15:50 130 1
KAJRA - KJH 16:08 16:09 146 1
ABHAIPUR - AHA 16:19 16:20 153 1
DHARHARA - DRH 16:33 16:34 163 1
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 17:00 17:10 175 1
BARIARPUR - BUP 17:23 17:24 186 1
SULTANGANJ - SGG 17:45 17:46 204 1
AKBARNAGAR - AKN 17:58 17:59 214 1
BHAGALPUR - BGP 18:20 18:30 228 1
KAHALGAON - CLG 19:00 19:01 258 1
PIRPAINTI - PPT 19:24 19:25 278 1
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 20:00 20:05 302 1
TINPAHAR JN - TPH 20:36 20:37 340 1
BARHARWA JN - BHW 21:17 21:22 356 1
PAKAUR - PKR 21:49 21:50 382 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 22:47 22:52 435 1
MALLARPUR - MLV 23:03 23:04 448 1
SAINTHIA - SNT 23:20 23:21 463 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 23:49 23:54 496 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 01:16 01:20 547 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 02:28 02:30 615 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 03:50 Dstn 654 2

FAQS

GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS - 13024 covers 654 kilometer to reach destination.
GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS - 13024 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS - 13024 arrives at destination at 03:50.
GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS - 13024 departs from source at 12:20.