GAYA HWH EXPRESS - 13024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GAYA JN (GAYA)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 654 Km

Train number 13024 is named as GAYA HWH EXPRESS and travels 654km distance

Train departs from station GAYA JN at 12:20 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 04:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GAYA JN - GAYA Src 12:20 0 1
WAZERGANJ - WZJ 12:46 12:48 24 1
TILAYA - TIA 13:02 13:04 42 1
NAWADAH - NWD 13:20 13:22 59 1
WARIS ALEGANJ - WRS 13:36 13:38 78 1
KASHI CHAK - KSC 13:49 13:51 88 1
SHEIKPURA - SHK 14:04 14:06 103 1
SIRARI - SRY 14:16 14:18 113 1
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 14:59 15:01 129 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 15:40 15:50 130 1
UREN - UREN 16:04 16:05 141 1
KAJRA - KJH 16:13 16:14 146 1
ABHAIPUR - AHA 16:24 16:25 153 1
DHARHARA - DRH 16:37 16:38 163 1
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 17:00 17:10 175 1
BARIARPUR - BUP 17:22 17:23 186 1
Advertisement
SULTANGANJ - SGG 17:44 17:45 204 1
AKBARNAGAR - AKN 17:57 17:58 214 1
BHAGALPUR - BGP 18:20 18:30 228 1
KAHALGAON - CLG 18:58 18:59 258 1
PIRPAINTI - PPT 19:22 19:23 278 1
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 20:05 20:15 302 1
TINPAHAR JN - TPH 20:46 20:47 340 1
BARHARWA JN - BHW 21:17 21:22 356 1
PAKUR - PKR 21:49 21:50 382 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 22:50 22:55 435 1
MALLARPUR - MLV 23:07 23:08 448 1
SAINTHIA - SNT 23:26 23:27 463 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 23:54 23:59 496 1
GUSKARA - GKH 00:16 00:17 515 2
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 01:16 01:21 547 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 02:30 02:32 615 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 04:00 Dstn 654 2

FAQS

GAYA HWH EXPRESS - 13024 covers 654 kilometer to reach destination.
GAYA HWH EXPRESS - 13024 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GAYA HWH EXPRESS - 13024 arrives at destination at 04:00.
GAYA HWH EXPRESS - 13024 departs from source at 12:20.
Advertisement