GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR [12389] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR [12389] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR12389GAYAMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 Src 05:45 0
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 1 06:47 06:49 85
SASARAM [SSM] 1 07:06 07:08 103
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 1 07:42 07:44 150
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 08:47 08:57 204
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 1 12:33 12:35 447
SATNA [STA] 1 13:50 14:00 524
KATNI [KTE] 1 15:15 15:20 623
JABALPUR [JBP] 1 16:45 16:50 713
ITARSI JN [ET] 1 20:50 21:00 958
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 01:40 01:50 1256
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 05:05 05:15 1467
WARANGAL [WL] 2 08:48 08:53 1709
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 12:40 12:55 1910
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 14:43 14:44 2049
NELLORE [NLR] 2 16:13 16:15 2165
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 20:45 Dest 2345
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.