GARIB RATH EXPRESS - 12517 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLKATA (KOAA)GUWAHATI (GHY)
Sun, Thu 1027 Km

Train number 12517 is named as GARIB RATH EXPRESS and travels 1027km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 21:40 and reaches station GUWAHATI at 15:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 21:40 0 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 22:52 22:54 43 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 04:00 04:10 334 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 06:00 06:02 480 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 07:45 07:55 567 2
Advertisement
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 10:00 10:02 693 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 10:26 10:28 712 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 11:33 11:35 791 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 12:20 12:22 818 2
GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 13:05 13:07 898 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 15:55 Dstn 1027 2

FAQS

GARIB RATH EXPRESS - 12517 covers 1027 kilometer to reach destination.
GARIB RATH EXPRESS - 12517 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GARIB RATH EXPRESS - 12517 arrives at destination at 15:55.
GARIB RATH EXPRESS - 12517 departs from source at 21:40.
Advertisement