GARBHA EXPRESS - 12938 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Mon 2510 Km

Train number 12938 is named as GARBHA EXPRESS and travels 2510km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:00 and reaches station GANDHIDHAM BG at 16:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:00 0 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:31 01:36 200 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 02:50 02:55 259 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 06:02 06:07 458 2
SASARAM - SSM 07:12 07:14 561 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:55 09:10 661 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 11:30 11:35 802 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 14:05 14:15 996 2
Advertisement
TUNDLA JN - TDL 17:00 17:05 1226 2
AGRA FORT - AF 17:55 18:05 1249 2
SHRI MAHABIRJI - SMBJ 21:01 21:03 1376 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 00:05 00:10 1581 3
RATLAM JN - RTM 04:35 04:45 1848 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 08:40 08:55 2109 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 10:50 11:05 2209 3
DHRANGDHRA - DHG 13:07 13:09 2340 3
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 15:16 15:18 2457 3
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 16:30 Dstn 2510 3

FAQS

GARBHA EXPRESS - 12938 covers 2510 kilometer to reach destination.
GARBHA EXPRESS - 12938 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GARBHA EXPRESS - 12938 arrives at destination at 16:30.
GARBHA EXPRESS - 12938 departs from source at 23:00.
Advertisement