GARBHA EXPRESS - 12937 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sat 2499 Km

Train number 12937 is named as GARBHA EXPRESS and travels 2499km distance

Train departs from station GANDHIDHAM BG at 18:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 12:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB Src 18:10 0 1
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 18:58 19:00 53 1
DHRANGDHRA - DHG 20:22 20:24 170 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 22:55 23:15 300 1
CHHAYAPURI - CYI 01:07 01:12 396 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 05:15 05:25 650 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 09:05 09:15 917 2
AGRA FORT - AF 15:20 15:30 1249 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 16:40 16:45 1272 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:30 19:35 1503 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 22:05 22:10 1698 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:28 02:38 1839 3
SASARAM - SSM 03:51 03:53 1939 3
GAYA JN - GAYA 05:10 05:15 2042 3
DHANBAD JN - DHN 08:40 08:45 2241 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 09:54 09:59 2300 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 12:55 Dstn 2499 3

FAQS

GARBHA EXPRESS - 12937 covers 2499 kilometer to reach destination.
GARBHA EXPRESS - 12937 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GARBHA EXPRESS - 12937 arrives at destination at 12:55.
GARBHA EXPRESS - 12937 departs from source at 18:10.