GANGA SAGAR EXP [13185] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GANGA SAGAR EXP [13185] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GANGA SAGAR EXP13185SDAHJYGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SEALDAH [SDAH] 1 Src 17:45 0
BIDHAN NAGAR [BNXR] 1 17:53 17:54 6
NAIHATI JN [NH] 1 18:43 18:48 40
BANDEL JN [BDC] 1 19:11 19:15 49
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 20:36 20:40 116
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 21:27 21:32 180
RANIGANJ [RNG] 1 21:50 21:51 205
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 22:09 22:14 223
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 22:37 22:38 248
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 23:18 23:21 304
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 23:45 23:50 333
JHAJHA [JAJ] 2 01:00 01:05 377
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 03:35 03:45 470
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 2 04:21 04:23 498
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 04:45 05:10 521
HAIAGHAT [HYT] 2 05:36 05:38 543
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI] 2 05:58 06:03 554
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 2 06:15 06:25 559
SAKRI JN [SKI] 2 06:47 06:52 578
MADHUBANI [MBI] 2 07:15 07:20 595
RAJANAGAR [RJA] 2 07:38 07:40 605
JAYNAGAR [JYG] 2 08:40 Dest 627
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.