GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16336 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)
Tue 2649 Km

Train number 16336 is named as GANDHIDHAM EXP and travels 2649km distance

Train departs from station NAGERCOIL JN at 14:45 and reaches station GANDHIDHAM BG at 12:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ Src 14:45 0 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 16:00 16:05 72 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:05 17:10 136 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 17:43 17:45 177 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 18:03 18:05 197 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 18:14 18:15 206 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 19:02 19:05 232 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 20:30 20:35 294 1
ALUVA - AWY 20:53 20:55 311 1
THRISUR - TCR 21:47 21:50 366 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 22:40 22:50 398 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 23:03 23:05 410 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 23:18 23:20 428 1
TIRUR - TIR 23:38 23:40 443 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 23:53 23:55 459 1
FEROK - FK 00:13 00:15 475 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 00:32 00:35 484 2
QUILANDI - QLD 00:53 00:55 509 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 01:08 01:10 531 2
THALASSERY - TLY 01:28 01:30 553 2
KANNUR - CAN 01:57 02:00 574 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 02:13 02:15 588 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 02:33 02:35 607 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 02:58 03:00 636 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 03:23 03:25 659 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 04:25 04:35 711 2
SURATHKAL - SL 05:36 05:38 733 2
UDUPI - UD 06:08 06:10 792 2
Advertisement
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 06:34 06:36 836 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 07:03 07:05 883 2
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 07:34 07:36 926 2
KUMTA - KT 08:08 08:10 982 2
KARWAR - KAWR 09:00 09:02 1059 2
CANCONA - CNO 09:30 09:32 1095 2
MADGAON - MAO 10:05 10:15 1141 2
SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 11:34 11:36 1251 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 14:30 14:35 1475 2
CHIPLUN - CHI 16:03 16:05 1581 2
PANVEL - PNVL 21:20 21:25 1838 2
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 22:28 22:30 1878 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 23:00 23:10 1905 2
BOISAR - BOR 00:04 00:06 1956 3
VAPI - VAPI 01:00 01:02 2027 3
VALSAD - BL 01:28 01:30 2051 3
SURAT - ST 03:10 03:22 2120 3
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 04:00 04:02 2170 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 05:09 05:19 2249 3
ANAND JN - ANND 05:50 05:52 2285 3
NADIAD JN - ND 06:07 06:09 2303 3
MANINAGAR - MAN 06:50 06:52 2345 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 07:15 07:25 2349 3
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 08:33 08:35 2414 3
DHRANGDHRA - DHG 09:38 09:40 2480 3
MALIYA MIYANA JN - MALB 10:39 10:41 2556 3
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 11:38 11:40 2596 3
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 11:56 11:58 2612 3
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 12:50 Dstn 2649 3

FAQS

GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16336 covers 2649 kilometer to reach destination.
GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16336 passes through 57 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16336 arrives at destination at 12:50.
GANDHIDHAM EXP - 16336 departs from source at 14:45.
Advertisement