GADAG-CSMT SF EXP - 11140 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GADAG JN (GDG)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Daily 755 Km

Train number 11140 is named as GADAG-CSMT SF EXP and travels 755km distance

Train departs from station GADAG JN at 13:40 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 05:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GADAG JN - GDG Src 13:40 0 1
BADAMI - BDM 14:39 14:40 68 1
BAGALKOT - BGK 15:23 15:25 94 1
BIJAPUR - BJP 17:30 17:35 191 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 20:25 20:30 300 1
KURDUVADI - KWV 21:33 21:35 378 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 01:20 01:25 563 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 03:57 04:00 701 2
THANE - TNA 04:16 04:18 722 2
DADAR - DR 04:42 04:45 746 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 05:10 Dstn 755 2

FAQS

GADAG-CSMT SF EXP - 11140 covers 755 kilometer to reach destination.
GADAG-CSMT SF EXP - 11140 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GADAG-CSMT SF EXP - 11140 arrives at destination at 05:10.
GADAG-CSMT SF EXP - 11140 departs from source at 13:40.