G T EXPRESS - 12616 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 2181 Km

Train number 12616 is named as G T EXPRESS and travels 2181km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 18:40 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 18:40 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 20:35 20:40 141 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 21:16 21:18 191 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 21:30 21:35 195 1
DHAULPUR - DHO 22:20 22:22 247 1
MORENA - MRA 22:45 22:47 275 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 23:16 23:21 313 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 00:45 00:55 410 2
BINA JN - BINA 03:15 03:20 563 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 03:52 03:54 609 2
VIDISHA - BHS 04:23 04:25 648 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 05:20 05:25 701 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 05:37 05:39 707 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 06:50 06:52 775 2
ITARSI JN - ET 07:21 07:30 793 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 08:28 08:30 863 2
BETUL - BZU 09:15 09:18 900 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 09:43 09:45 923 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 10:41 10:43 986 2
Advertisement
NARKHER - NRKR 10:59 11:01 1004 2
NAGPUR - NGP 12:25 12:30 1090 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 13:32 13:34 1166 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 14:02 14:04 1203 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 15:08 15:11 1287 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 16:00 16:05 1301 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 16:54 16:55 1371 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 17:31 17:32 1409 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 17:48 17:49 1429 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 17:59 18:00 1443 2
WARANGAL - WL 19:30 19:35 1544 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 20:58 21:00 1651 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:15 23:20 1751 2
TENALI JN - TEL 23:48 23:49 1782 2
BAPATLA - BPP 00:21 00:22 1825 3
CHIRALA - CLX 00:33 00:34 1840 3
ONGOLE - OGL 01:17 01:18 1889 3
NELLORE - NLR 02:34 02:35 2005 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 03:53 03:55 2044 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 06:20 Dstn 2181 3

FAQS

G T EXPRESS - 12616 covers 2181 kilometer to reach destination.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 arrives at destination at 06:20.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement