G T EXPRESS - 12616 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 2181 Km

Train number 12616 is named as G T EXPRESS and travels 2181km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:10 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:10 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 17:55 18:00 141 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 18:38 18:40 191 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 18:50 18:55 195 1
DHAULPUR - DHO 19:58 20:00 247 1
MORENA - MRA 20:23 20:25 275 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 21:05 21:07 313 1
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 23:00 23:10 410 1
BINA JN - BINA 01:20 01:25 563 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 01:58 02:00 609 2
VIDISHA - BHS 02:28 02:30 648 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 03:25 03:30 701 2
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 03:42 03:44 707 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 04:46 04:48 775 2
ITARSI JN - ET 05:25 05:35 793 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 06:35 06:36 863 2
BETUL - BZU 07:08 07:10 900 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 07:38 07:40 923 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 08:40 08:41 986 2
NAGPUR - NGP 10:15 10:20 1090 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 11:16 11:18 1166 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 11:20 11:21 1203 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 13:08 13:10 1287 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 14:25 14:30 1301 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 15:19 15:20 1371 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 15:49 15:50 1409 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 16:09 16:10 1429 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 16:24 16:25 1443 2
WARANGAL - WL 17:55 18:00 1544 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 19:18 19:20 1651 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:35 21:40 1751 2
TENALI JN - TEL 22:09 22:10 1782 2
CHIRALA - CLX 22:59 23:00 1840 2
ONGOLE - OGL 23:39 23:40 1889 2
NELLORE - NLR 01:14 01:15 2005 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 02:03 02:05 2044 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 04:30 Dstn 2181 3

FAQS

G T EXPRESS - 12616 covers 2181 kilometer to reach destination.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 arrives at destination at 04:30.
G T EXPRESS - 12616 departs from source at 16:10.