12616 - G T EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12616 known as G T EXPRESS runs from DELHI S ROHILLA [DEE] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 2178 km distance

G T EXPRESS [12616] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
G T EXPRESS
DEEMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DELHI S ROHILLA [DEE] 1 Src 17:50 0
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 18:20 18:40 5
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 1 20:40 20:45 146
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM] 1 21:19 21:21 195
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 1 21:35 21:40 199
DHAULPUR [DHO] 1 22:28 22:30 252
MORENA [MRA] 1 22:55 22:57 279
GWALIOR [GWL] 1 23:26 23:31 318
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 00:55 01:07 415
BINA JN [BINA] 2 03:15 03:20 566
GANJ BASODA [BAQ] 2 03:52 03:54 612
VIDISHA [BHS] 2 04:23 04:25 651
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 05:20 05:25 704
HABIBGANJ [HBJ] 2 05:38 05:40 711
HOSHANGABAD [HBD] 2 06:38 06:40 778
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 07:15 07:25 796
GHORADONGRI [GDYA] 2 08:28 08:30 866
BETUL [BZU] 2 09:15 09:18 903
AMLA JN [AMLA] 2 09:42 09:45 926
PANDHURNA [PAR] 2 10:41 10:43 989
NARKHER [NRKR] 2 10:59 11:01 1008
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 12:20 12:30 1093
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 2 13:32 13:34 1169
HINGANGHAT [HGT] 2 14:02 14:04 1206
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 2 15:08 15:11 1291
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 16:05 16:15 1304
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 16:54 16:55 1374
BELLAMPALLI [BPA] 2 17:31 17:32 1413
MANCHIRYAL [MCI] 2 17:48 17:49 1432
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 17:59 18:00 1446
WARANGAL [WL] 2 19:30 19:35 1547
KHAMMAM [KMT] 2 21:20 21:22 1654
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 23:15 23:25 1748
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 23:52 23:54 1779
BAPATLA [BPP] 3 00:25 00:27 1822
CHIRALA [CLX] 3 00:37 00:39 1837
ONGOLE [OGL] 3 01:21 01:23 1886
NELLORE [NLR] 3 02:38 02:40 2002
GUDUR JN [GDR] 3 03:58 04:00 2041
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 3 06:20 Dest 2178