EXPRESS - 17248 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)NARASAPUR (NS)
Daily 794 Km

Train number 17248 is named as EXPRESS and travels 794km distance

Train departs from station DHARMAVARAM JN at 14:30 and reaches station NARASAPUR at 05:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM Src 14:30 0 1
MUDIGUBBA - MGB 14:59 15:00 35 1
KADIRI - KRY 15:19 15:20 68 1
MULACALACHERUVU - MCU 15:41 15:42 105 1
MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 16:14 16:15 145 1
KALLKIRI - KCI 16:44 16:45 173 1
PILER - PIL 16:59 17:00 187 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 18:04 18:05 228 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 18:45 18:50 270 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 19:13 19:15 280 1
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 19:39 19:40 303 1
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 19:59 20:00 327 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 20:53 20:55 363 1
NELLORE - NLR 21:24 21:25 401 1
KAVALI - KVZ 21:59 22:00 451 1
ONGOLE - OGL 22:43 22:45 517 1
CHIRALA - CLX 23:23 23:25 567 1
BAPATLA - BPP 23:39 23:40 582 1
TENALI JN - TEL 00:18 00:20 624 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:15 01:25 655 2
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 02:20 02:25 699 2
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 02:48 02:50 728 2
AKIVIDU - AKVD 03:03 03:05 745 2
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 03:18 03:20 763 2
BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 03:33 03:35 764 2
VIRAVASARAM - VVM 03:48 03:50 775 2
PALAKOLLU - PKO 04:23 04:25 785 2
NARASAPUR - NS 05:25 Dstn 794 2

FAQS

EXPRESS - 17248 covers 794 kilometer to reach destination.
EXPRESS - 17248 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
EXPRESS - 17248 arrives at destination at 05:25.
EXPRESS - 17248 departs from source at 14:30.