15215 - EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15215 known as EXPRESS runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] to NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE] covering 159 km distance

EXPRESS [15215] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
EXPRESS
MFPNKEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 Src 07:15 0
MOTIPUR [MTR]1 08:00 08:02 26
MEHSI [MAI]1 08:13 08:15 39
CHAKIA [CAA]1 08:24 08:26 48
PIPRA [PPA]1 08:37 08:39 58
BAPUDM MOTIHARI [BMKI]1 09:01 09:06 79
SAGAULI JN [SGL]1 09:35 09:40 101
MAJHOWLIA [MJL]1 09:50 09:52 113
BETTIAH [BTH]1 10:03 10:08 123
KUMARBAGH [KUMB]1 10:16 10:18 132
CHANPATIA [CAI]1 10:26 10:28 139
SATHI [SAHI]1 10:37 10:39 148
NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE]1 11:35 Dest 159