EXP - 17247 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NARASAPUR (NS)DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)
Daily 794 Km

Train number 17247 is named as EXP and travels 794km distance

Train departs from station NARASAPUR at 17:20 and reaches station DHARMAVARAM JN at 09:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NARASAPUR - NS Src 17:20 0 1
PALAKOLLU - PKO 17:29 17:30 9 1
VIRAVASARAM - VVM 17:37 17:38 19 1
BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 17:53 17:55 30 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 18:01 18:02 31 1
AKIVIDU - AKVD 18:17 18:18 49 1
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 18:49 18:50 66 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 19:40 20:00 95 1
TARIGOPPULA - TGU 20:24 20:25 113 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:20 21:30 139 1
TENALI JN - TEL 21:59 22:00 170 1
BAPATLA - BPP 22:29 22:30 213 1
CHIRALA - CLX 22:44 22:45 228 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:22 23:23 277 1
KAVALI - KVZ 00:07 00:08 343 2
Advertisement
NELLORE - NLR 00:58 01:00 393 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 02:43 02:45 432 2
VENDODU - VDD 03:09 03:10 451 2
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 03:24 03:25 467 2
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 03:44 03:45 492 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 04:10 04:20 515 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 04:35 04:40 524 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 05:24 05:25 566 2
PILER - PIL 06:09 06:10 607 2
KALLKIRI - KCI 06:29 06:30 622 2
VAYALPAD - VLD 06:44 06:45 642 2
MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 06:58 07:00 649 2
MULACALACHERUVU - MCU 07:34 07:35 689 2
KADIRI - KRY 08:04 08:05 727 2
MUDIGUBBA - MGB 08:39 08:40 759 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 09:40 Dstn 794 2

FAQS

EXP - 17247 covers 794 kilometer to reach destination.
EXP - 17247 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
EXP - 17247 arrives at destination at 09:40.
EXP - 17247 departs from source at 17:20.
Advertisement