ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP - 16303 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 220 Km

Train number 16303 is named as ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP and travels 220km distance

Train departs from station ERNAKULAM JN at 05:00 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 10:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Src 05:00 0 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 05:14 05:15 10 1
MULANTURUTTI - MNTT 05:29 05:30 18 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 05:39 05:40 29 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 06:18 06:20 60 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 06:39 06:40 78 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 06:49 06:50 86 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 06:58 07:00 95 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 07:14 07:15 107 1
Advertisement
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 07:28 07:30 115 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 07:49 07:50 129 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 07:59 08:00 136 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 08:22 08:25 156 1
PARAVUR - PVU 08:44 08:45 168 1
VARKALA - VAK 08:59 09:00 179 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 09:09 09:10 189 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 09:14 09:15 192 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 09:25 09:26 207 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 10:25 Dstn 220 1

FAQS

ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP - 16303 covers 220 kilometer to reach destination.
ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP - 16303 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP - 16303 arrives at destination at 10:25.
ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP - 16303 departs from source at 05:00.
Advertisement