ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP - 12678 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 587 Km

Train number 12678 is named as ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP and travels 587km distance

Train departs from station ERNAKULAM JN at 09:10 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 19:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Src 09:10 0 1
ALUVA - AWY 09:33 09:35 20 1
THRISUR - TCR 10:18 10:20 75 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 11:32 11:35 152 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 12:42 12:45 206 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 13:33 13:35 256 1
Advertisement
ERODE JN - ED 14:20 14:25 307 1
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 14:49 14:50 328 1
SALEM JN - SA 15:32 15:35 369 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 16:38 16:40 435 1
HOSUR - HSRA 18:13 18:15 528 1
CARMELARAM - CRLM 18:47 18:48 562 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 19:18 19:20 583 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 19:50 Dstn 587 1

FAQS

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP - 12678 covers 587 kilometer to reach destination.
ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP - 12678 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP - 12678 arrives at destination at 19:50.
ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP - 12678 departs from source at 09:10.
Advertisement