12678 - ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12678 known as ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] covering 581 km distance

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP [12678] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP
ERSSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 09:10 0
ALUVA [AWY] 1 09:33 09:35 19
THRISUR [TCR] 1 10:20 10:22 74
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 11:37 11:40 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 12:47 12:50 201
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 13:30 13:35 251
ERODE JN [ED] 1 14:25 14:35 301
SANKARIDURG [SGE] 1 14:58 15:00 323
SALEM JN [SA] 1 15:37 15:40 364
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 1 16:38 16:40 430
HOSUR [HSRA] 1 18:13 18:15 522
CARMELARAM [CRLM] 1 18:47 18:48 557
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 19:18 19:20 577
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 19:50 Dest 581