ERS-KIK EXP [16188] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ERS-KIK EXP [16188] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-KIK EXP16188ERSKIKMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 22:10 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 22:18 22:19 2
IDAPLLI [IPL] 1 22:27 22:28 8
ALUVA [AWY] 1 22:38 22:40 19
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 22:50 22:52 28
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 23:09 23:10 43
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 23:19 23:20 50
THRISUR [TCR] 1 23:52 23:55 74
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 2 00:04 00:05 90
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 01:08 01:10 115
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 01:40 01:45 147
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 2 02:54 02:55 195
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 03:05 03:10 201
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 03:53 03:55 251
ERODE JN [ED] 2 04:45 04:55 301
KODUMUDI [KMD] 2 05:29 05:30 340
PUGALUR [PGR] 2 05:44 05:45 352
KARUR [KRR] 2 06:07 06:10 367
KULITALAI [KLT] 2 06:44 06:45 406
TIRCHRPALI FORT [TP] 2 07:23 07:25 439
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 07:40 07:50 443
BUDALUR [BAL] 2 08:19 08:20 475
THANJAVUR [TJ] 2 08:43 08:45 492
NIDAMANGALAM [NMJ] 2 09:14 09:15 522
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR] 2 09:35 09:40 547
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT] 2 10:10 10:15 570
NAGORE [NCR] 2 10:30 10:32 577
KARAIKAL [KIK] 2 11:50 Dest 588
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.