ERS-KIK EXP - 16188 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)KARAIKAL (KIK)
Daily 593 Km

Train number 16188 is named as ERS-KIK EXP and travels 593km distance

Train departs from station ERNAKULAM JN at 21:45 and reaches station KARAIKAL at 11:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Src 21:45 0 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 21:52 21:54 3 1
IDAPPALLI - IPL 22:04 22:05 9 1
ALUVA - AWY 22:18 22:20 20 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 22:29 22:30 29 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 22:44 22:45 44 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 22:54 22:55 51 1
THRISUR - TCR 00:02 00:05 75 2
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 00:30 00:31 91 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 01:04 01:05 120 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 01:37 01:40 152 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 02:54 02:55 200 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 03:07 03:10 206 2
Advertisement
TIRUPPUR - TUP 03:53 03:55 256 2
ERODE JN - ED 04:55 05:05 307 2
KODUMUDI - KMD 05:39 05:40 345 2
PUGALUR - PGR 05:54 05:55 357 2
KARUR - KRR 06:18 06:20 372 2
KULITALAI - KLT 06:54 06:55 411 2
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 07:39 07:40 444 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 07:55 08:05 448 2
BUDALUR - BAL 08:34 08:35 480 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 08:48 08:50 498 2
NIDAMANGALAM - NMJ 09:19 09:20 528 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 09:45 09:50 552 2
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 10:15 10:20 575 2
NAGORE - NCR 10:34 10:35 582 2
KARAIKAL - KIK 11:50 Dstn 593 2

FAQS

ERS-KIK EXP - 16188 covers 593 kilometer to reach destination.
ERS-KIK EXP - 16188 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ERS-KIK EXP - 16188 arrives at destination at 11:50.
ERS-KIK EXP - 16188 departs from source at 21:45.
Advertisement