ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP - 22878 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Tue 2291 Km

Train number 22878 is named as ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP and travels 2291km distance

Train departs from station ERNAKULAM JN at 00:20 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 14:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Src 00:20 0 1
THRISUR - TCR 01:28 01:30 74 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 03:02 03:05 151 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 04:22 04:25 205 1
ERODE JN - ED 06:00 06:05 305 1
SALEM JN - SA 06:57 07:00 365 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:48 08:50 485 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 10:00 10:05 568 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 12:25 12:35 694 1
ONGOLE - OGL 15:49 15:50 932 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:15 18:30 1070 1
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 20:38 20:40 1219 1
DUVVADA - DVD 00:03 00:05 1403 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 01:25 01:35 1468 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 02:30 02:32 1537 2
PALASA - PSA 03:33 03:35 1610 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 04:33 04:35 1684 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:40 07:05 1831 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:40 07:45 1849 2
CUTTACK - CTC 08:23 08:28 1877 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 10:23 10:25 1992 2
BALASORE - BLS 11:10 11:12 2054 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 12:45 12:50 2175 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 14:50 Dest 2291 2

FAQS

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP - 22878 covers 2291 kilometer to reach destination.
ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP - 22878 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP - 22878 arrives at destination at 14:50.
ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP - 22878 departs from source at 00:20.
Advertisement