ERS BAND EXPRESS - 22608 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANASWADI (BAND)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Mon 618 Km

Train number 22608 is named as ERS BAND EXPRESS and travels 618km distance

Train departs from station BANASWADI at 19:00 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANASWADI - BAND Src 19:00 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 19:11 19:13 8 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 20:00 20:02 64 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 21:34 21:35 150 1
SALEM JN - SA 23:07 23:10 263 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:05 00:10 325 2
Advertisement
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:53 00:55 375 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 01:43 01:45 419 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 02:42 02:45 467 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 03:08 03:10 499 2
THRISUR - TCR 04:07 04:10 544 2
ALUVA - AWY 05:03 05:05 599 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 06:00 Dstn 618 2

FAQS

ERS BAND EXPRESS - 22608 covers 618 kilometer to reach destination.
ERS BAND EXPRESS - 22608 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ERS BAND EXPRESS - 22608 arrives at destination at 06:00.
ERS BAND EXPRESS - 22608 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement