ERS-BAND EXP - 12683 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)BANASWADI (BAND)
Mon, Wed 618 Km

Train number 12683 is named as ERS-BAND EXP and travels 618km distance

Train departs from station ERNAKULAM JN at 16:50 and reaches station BANASWADI at 03:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Src 16:50 0 1
ALUVA - AWY 17:13 17:15 20 1
THRISUR - TCR 18:07 18:10 75 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 19:04 19:05 120 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 19:32 19:35 152 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 20:54 20:55 200 1
Advertisement
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:28 21:30 244 1
ERODE JN - ED 22:10 22:15 294 1
SALEM JN - SA 23:12 23:15 356 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 00:54 00:55 469 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 02:18 02:20 554 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 03:18 03:20 611 2
BANASWADI - BAND 03:55 Dstn 618 2

FAQS

ERS-BAND EXP - 12683 covers 618 kilometer to reach destination.
ERS-BAND EXP - 12683 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ERS-BAND EXP - 12683 arrives at destination at 03:55.
ERS-BAND EXP - 12683 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement