12977 - MARU SAGAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12977 known as MARU SAGAR EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to AJMER [AII] covering 2723 km distance

MARU SAGAR EXP [12977] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MARU SAGAR EXPERSAIISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 Src 20:25 0
ALUVA [AWY]1 20:45 20:47 19
THRISUR [TCR]1 21:45 21:48 74
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 22:40 22:50 107
TIRUR [TIR]1 23:28 23:30 152
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]2 00:15 00:20 193
KANNUR [CAN]2 01:40 01:45 282
KASARAGOD [KGQ]2 03:08 03:10 368
MANGALORE JN [MAJN]2 04:25 04:35 419
UDUPI [UD]2 06:18 06:20 485
KUNDAPURA [KUDA]2 06:44 06:46 516
BYNDOOR [BYNR]2 07:24 07:26 552
BHATKAL [BTJL]2 07:44 07:46 571
GOKARNA ROAD HALT [GOK]2 09:06 09:08 645
KARWAR [KAWR]2 09:50 09:52 680
MADGAON [MAO]2 11:30 11:40 738
THIVIM [THVM]2 12:28 12:30 787
RATNAGIRI [RN]2 15:50 15:55 1053
VEER [VEER]2 18:40 18:42 1272
PANVEL [PNVL]2 21:20 21:25 1410
VASAI ROAD [BSR]2 23:08 23:10 1474
VAPI [VAPI]3 00:58 01:00 1596
SURAT [ST]3 03:08 03:10 1689
VADODARA JN [BRC]3 05:09 05:19 1818
RATLAM JN [RTM]3 09:10 09:20 2080
NAGDA JN [NAD]3 10:18 10:20 2125
KOTA JN [KOTA]3 13:00 13:10 2350
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]3 15:00 15:20 2457
DURGAPURA [DPA]3 16:56 16:58 2581
JAIPUR [JP]3 17:30 17:45 2589
KISHANGARH [KSG]3 19:06 19:08 2694
AJMER [AII]3 20:20 Dest 2723