12977 - MARU SAGAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12977 known as MARU SAGAR EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to AJMER JN [AII] covering 2723 km distance

MARU SAGAR EXP [12977] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MARU SAGAR EXPERSAIISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 Src 20:25 0
ALUVA [AWY]1 20:45 20:47 19
THRISUR [TCR]1 21:45 21:48 74
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 22:40 22:50 107
TIRUR [TIR]1 23:28 23:30 152
KOZHIKODE [CLT]2 00:15 00:20 192
KANNUR [CAN]2 01:40 01:45 282
KASARAGOD [KGQ]2 03:08 03:10 367
MANGALORE JN [MAJN]2 04:25 04:35 419
UDUPI [UD]2 06:20 06:22 485
KUNDAPURA [KUDA]2 06:48 06:50 516
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR]2 07:16 07:18 552
BHATKAL [BTJL]2 07:33 07:35 570
GOKARNA ROAD [GOK]2 08:40 08:42 644
KARWAR [KAWR]2 09:28 09:30 679
MADGAON [MAO]2 11:10 11:20 738
THIVIM [THVM]2 12:08 12:10 787
RATNAGIRI [RN]2 15:00 15:05 1052
VEER [VEER]2 17:40 17:42 1272
PANVEL [PNVL]2 19:50 19:55 1409
VASAI ROAD [BSR]2 21:10 21:15 1473
VAPI [VAPI]2 22:54 22:58 1596
SURAT [ST]3 00:15 00:20 1688
VADODARA JN [BRC]3 02:03 02:13 1817
RATLAM JN [RTM]3 06:20 06:30 2079
NAGDA JN [NAD]3 07:28 07:30 2124
KOTA JN [KOTA]3 09:55 10:05 2349
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]3 12:10 12:20 2457
DURGAPURA [DPA]3 14:04 14:06 2581
JAIPUR [JP]3 14:35 14:45 2588
KISHANGARH [KSG]3 15:58 16:00 2694
AJMER JN [AII]3 17:10 Dest 2723