12684 - BAND-ERS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12684 known as BAND-ERS EXP runs from BANASWADI [BAND] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 614 km distance

BAND-ERS EXP [12684] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BAND-ERS EXPBANDERSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BANASWADI [BAND]1 Src 19:00 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 19:11 19:13 8
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 20:00 20:02 64
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]1 21:33 21:35 147
SALEM JN [SA]1 22:53 22:55 260
ERODE JN [ED]2 00:05 00:10 323
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 00:48 00:50 373
PODANUR JN [PTJ]2 01:38 01:40 416
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 02:42 02:45 465
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]2 03:09 03:10 496
THRISUR [TCR]2 04:07 04:10 540
ALUVA [AWY]2 05:03 05:05 595
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]2 06:00 Dest 614