ED TPJ PASS - 56842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERODE JN (ED)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 141 Km

Train number 56842 is named as ED TPJ PASS and travels 141km distance

Train departs from station ERODE JN at 16:35 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 20:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERODE JN - ED Src 16:35 0 1
CHAVADIPALAIYAM - CVD 16:46 16:47 11 1
PASUR - PAS 16:54 16:55 19 1
UNJALUR - URL 17:06 17:07 32 1
KODUMUDI - KMD 17:14 17:15 38 1
PUGALUR - PGR 17:39 17:40 50 1
MURTHIPALAYAM - MPLM 17:47 17:48 55 1
KARUR - KRR 17:58 18:00 65 1
VIRARAKKIYAM - VRQ 18:11 18:12 74 1
MAYANOOR - MYU 18:19 18:20 83 1
SITHALAVAI - SEV 18:24 18:25 87 1
Advertisement
MAHADANAPURAM - MMH 18:31 18:32 90 1
LALAPET - LP 18:39 18:40 95 1
TIMMACHIPURAM - TIC 18:44 18:45 98 1
KULITALAI - KLT 18:58 19:00 104 1
MARUDUR - MUQ 19:05 19:06 108 1
PETTAIVAYATALAI - PLI 19:14 19:15 113 1
PERUGAMANI - PGN 19:21 19:22 119 1
ELAMANUR - EL 19:25 19:27 122 1
JIYAPURAM - JPM 19:30 19:31 126 1
MUTTARASANALLUR - MTNL 19:39 19:40 130 1
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 19:54 19:55 137 1
TIRUCHRPLI PLKI - TPE 19:59 20:00 139 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:45 Dest 141 1

FAQS

ED TPJ PASS - 56842 covers 141 kilometer to reach destination.
ED TPJ PASS - 56842 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ED TPJ PASS - 56842 arrives at destination at 20:45.
ED TPJ PASS - 56842 departs from source at 16:35.
Advertisement