ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR. - 66609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERODE JN (ED)PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 159 Km

Train number 66609 is named as ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR. and travels 159km distance

Train departs from station ERODE JN at 07:55 and reaches station PALGHAT TOWN at 12:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERODE JN - ED Src 07:55 0 1
TOTIYAPALAYAM - TPM 08:04 08:05 6 1
PERUNDURAI - PY 08:13 08:14 14 1
INGUR - IGR 08:22 08:23 19 1
VIJAYAMANGALAM - VZ 08:29 08:30 27 1
UTTUKULI - UKL 08:39 08:40 37 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 08:54 08:55 50 1
VANJIPALAIYAM - VNJ 09:04 09:05 58 1
SOMANUR - SNO 09:14 09:15 68 1
SULUR ROAD - SUU 09:22 09:23 76 1
Advertisement
IRUGUR - IGU 09:29 09:30 83 1
SINGANALLUR - SHI 09:35 09:36 86 1
PILAMEDU - PLMD 09:41 09:42 91 1
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 09:54 09:56 98 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 10:07 10:10 101 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 10:24 10:25 107 1
MADUKARAI - MDKI 10:49 10:50 117 1
ETTIMADAI - ETMD 10:57 10:58 122 1
WALAYAR - WRA 11:12 11:13 131 1
KANJIKODE - KJKD 11:26 11:27 142 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 11:47 11:50 155 1
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 12:25 Dest 159 1

FAQS

ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR. - 66609 covers 159 kilometer to reach destination.
ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR. - 66609 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR. - 66609 arrives at destination at 12:25.
ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR. - 66609 departs from source at 07:55.
Advertisement