ED-MTDM PASSR - 56100 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERODE JN (ED)METUR DAM (MTDM)
Daily 100 Km

Train number 56100 is named as ED-MTDM PASSR and travels 100km distance

Train departs from station ERODE JN at 05:00 and reaches station METUR DAM at 08:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERODE JN - ED Src 05:00 0 1
CAUVERY - CV 05:09 05:10 4 1
ANANGUR - ANU 05:19 05:20 13 1
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 05:29 05:30 21 1
MAVELIPALAIYAM - MVPM 05:39 05:40 26 1
Advertisement
MAGUDANCHAVADI - DC 05:49 05:50 39 1
VIRAPANDY ROAD - VRPD 05:59 06:00 49 1
SALEM JN - SA 06:20 07:05 59 1
OMALUR - OML 07:19 07:20 71 1
MECHERI ROAD - MCRD 07:39 07:40 87 1
METUR DAM - MTDM 08:15 Dest 100 1

FAQS

ED-MTDM PASSR - 56100 covers 100 kilometer to reach destination.
ED-MTDM PASSR - 56100 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ED-MTDM PASSR - 56100 arrives at destination at 08:15.
ED-MTDM PASSR - 56100 departs from source at 05:00.
Advertisement