ED JTJ PASSR - 56846 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERODE JN (ED)JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)
Daily 179 Km

Train number 56846 is named as ED JTJ PASSR and travels 179km distance

Train departs from station ERODE JN at 16:00 and reaches station JOLARPETTAI at 21:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERODE JN - ED Src 16:00 0 1
CAUVERY - CV 16:09 16:10 4 1
ANANGUR - ANU 16:19 16:20 13 1
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 16:29 16:30 21 1
MAVELIPALAIYAM - MVPM 16:39 16:40 26 1
MAGUDANCHAVADI - DC 16:49 16:50 39 1
VIRAPANDY ROAD - VRPD 16:59 17:00 49 1
SALEM JN - SA 17:55 18:00 59 1
KARUPPUR - KPPR 18:09 18:10 66 1
TINNAPPATTI - TNT 18:19 18:20 76 1
DANISHPET - DSPT 18:29 18:30 83 1
Advertisement
LOKUR - LCR 18:39 18:40 92 1
BOMMIDI - BQI 18:49 18:50 101 1
BUDDIREDDIPPATI - BDY 18:59 19:00 111 1
THONGANUR - TNGR 19:05 19:06 118 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 19:13 19:15 124 1
DODDAMPATTI - DPI 19:23 19:25 131 1
DASAMPATTI - DST 19:34 19:35 139 1
SAMALPATTI - SLY 19:44 19:45 148 1
KUNNATHUR - KNNT 19:49 19:50 154 1
KAGANKARAI - KEY 20:04 20:05 159 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 20:18 20:20 171 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 21:20 Dest 179 1

FAQS

ED JTJ PASSR - 56846 covers 179 kilometer to reach destination.
ED JTJ PASSR - 56846 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ED JTJ PASSR - 56846 arrives at destination at 21:20.
ED JTJ PASSR - 56846 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement