DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DURG (DURG)PURI (PURI)
Daily 796 Km

Train number 18426 is named as DURG - PURI EXP. and travels 796km distance

Train departs from station DURG at 16:10 and reaches station PURI at 09:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DURG - DURG Src 16:10 0 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 16:19 16:21 10 1
RAIPUR JN - R 16:55 17:10 37 1
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 18:03 18:05 91 1
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 18:35 18:37 122 1
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 18:55 18:57 142 1
NAWAPARA ROAD - NPD 19:13 19:15 154 1
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 19:40 19:42 184 1
KANTABANJI - KBJ 20:05 20:10 207 1
TITLAGARH - TIG 20:55 21:15 240 1
BADMAL - BUDM 21:35 21:37 260 1
BALANGIR - BLGR 22:15 22:20 304 1
DUNGRIPADI - DJX 22:54 22:56 346 1
Advertisement
BARPALI - BRPL 23:10 23:12 360 1
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 23:30 23:35 379 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 00:20 00:30 422 2
SAMBALPUR ROAD - SBPD 00:35 00:37 423 2
RAIKAKHOL - RAIR 01:40 01:42 493 2
BOINDA - BONA 02:35 02:37 539 2
ANGUL - ANGL 03:50 03:52 578 2
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 04:03 04:05 590 2
TALCHER - TLHR 04:20 04:40 596 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 05:32 05:34 649 2
CUTTACK - CTC 06:43 06:48 706 2
MANCHESWAR - MCS 07:15 07:17 727 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:35 07:40 734 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:10 08:15 753 2
PURI - PURI 09:15 Dstn 796 2

FAQS

DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 covers 796 kilometer to reach destination.
DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 arrives at destination at 09:15.
DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement