DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DURG (DURG)PURI (PURI)
Daily 796 Km

Train number 18426 is named as DURG - PURI EXP. and travels 796km distance

Train departs from station DURG at 16:10 and reaches station PURI at 09:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DURG - DURG Src 16:10 0 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 16:19 16:21 10 1
RAIPUR JN - R 16:55 17:05 37 1
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 18:08 18:10 91 1
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 18:40 18:42 122 1
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 19:00 19:02 142 1
NAWAPARA ROAD - NPD 19:15 19:17 154 1
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 19:40 19:42 184 1
KANTABANJI - KBJ 20:10 20:15 207 1
TITLAGARH - TIG 20:55 21:15 240 1
BADMAL - BUDM 21:41 21:43 260 1
BALANGIR - BLGR 22:13 22:18 304 1
BARPALI - BRPL 22:58 23:00 360 1
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 23:22 23:27 379 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 00:30 00:40 422 2
ANGUL - ANGL 04:00 04:02 578 2
TALCHER - TLHR 04:30 04:50 596 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 05:20 05:22 649 2
CUTTACK - CTC 06:30 06:35 706 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:10 07:15 734 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:35 07:40 753 2
PURI - PURI 09:05 Dstn 796 2

FAQS

DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 covers 796 kilometer to reach destination.
DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 arrives at destination at 09:05.
DURG - PURI EXP. - 18426 departs from source at 16:10.