DURG JAT EXP - 18215 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DURG (DURG)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Wed 1938 Km

Train number 18215 is named as DURG JAT EXP and travels 1938km distance

Train departs from station DURG at 09:00 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 21:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DURG - DURG Src 09:00 0 1
RAIPUR JN - R 09:35 09:40 37 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 10:13 10:15 75 1
BHATAPARA - BYT 10:36 10:38 101 1
USLAPUR - USL 11:45 11:55 153 1
PENDRA ROAD - PND 13:23 13:25 248 1
ANUPPUR JN - APR 14:10 14:15 298 1
SHAHDOL - SDL 14:52 14:57 339 1
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 18:00 18:10 464 1
DAMOH - DMO 19:30 19:32 574 1
SAUGOR - SGO 20:25 20:30 651 1
MALKHERI - MAKR 21:48 21:50 722 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 00:28 00:38 874 2
Advertisement
GWALIOR JN - GWL 02:05 02:10 971 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 03:50 03:55 1090 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 07:15 07:50 1284 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 09:01 09:03 1374 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 11:17 11:22 1483 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 11:47 11:49 1510 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 13:02 13:07 1596 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 14:05 14:10 1653 2
BEAS - BEAS 14:41 14:43 1689 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 15:35 16:00 1732 2
BATALA JN - BAT 16:56 16:58 1770 2
GURDASPUR - GSP 17:31 17:33 1803 2
PATHANKOT - PTK 18:30 18:55 1839 2
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 21:40 Dstn 1938 2

FAQS

DURG JAT EXP - 18215 covers 1938 kilometer to reach destination.
DURG JAT EXP - 18215 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DURG JAT EXP - 18215 arrives at destination at 21:40.
DURG JAT EXP - 18215 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement