DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX - 18620 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DUMKA (DUMK)RANCHI (RNC)
Daily 386 Km

Train number 18620 is named as DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX and travels 386km distance

Train departs from station DUMKA at 18:45 and reaches station RANCHI at 03:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DUMKA - DUMK Src 18:45 0 1
JAMA - JAMA 18:57 18:58 13 1
BASUKINATH - BSKH 19:08 19:10 23 1
GHORMARA - GRMA 19:32 19:33 46 1
DEOGHAR - DGHR 19:51 19:52 66 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 20:20 20:40 72 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 21:05 21:07 101 1
VIDYASAGAR - VDS 21:26 21:27 125 1
Advertisement
JAMTARA - JMT 21:45 21:46 143 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 22:02 22:04 158 1
KUMARDUBI - KMME 22:51 22:52 180 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 23:42 23:47 219 1
KATRASGARH - KTH 00:18 00:20 232 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 00:58 01:00 253 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 01:25 01:30 268 2
JHALIDA - JAA 02:08 02:10 308 2
MURI - MURI 02:30 02:32 321 2
RANCHI - RNC 03:50 Dstn 386 2

FAQS

DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX - 18620 covers 386 kilometer to reach destination.
DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX - 18620 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX - 18620 arrives at destination at 03:50.
DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX - 18620 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement