13009 - DOON EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13009 known as DOON EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to DEHRADUN [DDN] covering 1561 km distance

DOON EXPRESS [13009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DOON EXPRESSHWHDDNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 20:25 0
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 20:50 20:57 20
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR]1 21:10 21:11 33
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 21:22 21:27 39
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 22:17 22:22 107
PANAGARH [PAN]1 23:11 23:12 155
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 23:27 23:29 170
RANIGANJ [RNG]1 23:47 23:48 195
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 00:06 00:11 213
BARAKAR [BRR]2 00:31 00:33 230
DHANBAD JN [DHN]2 01:25 01:30 272
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]2 01:54 02:01 301
PARASNATH [PNME]2 02:17 02:19 319
HAZARIBAGH RD [HZD]2 02:40 02:42 346
PARSABAD [PSB]2 02:58 03:00 368
KODERMA [KQR]2 03:19 03:21 395
PAHARPUR [PRP]2 04:02 04:04 438
TANKUPPA [TKN]2 04:15 04:17 451
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 04:55 05:00 471
GURARU [GRRU]2 05:18 05:20 492
RAFIGANJ [RFJ]2 05:32 05:34 508
JAKHIM [JHN]2 05:44 05:46 519
PHESAR [PES]2 05:54 05:56 530
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 06:04 06:06 539
SON NAGAR [SEB]2 06:13 06:15 550
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 06:23 06:25 556
SASARAM [SSM]2 06:38 06:40 574
KUDRA [KTQ]2 07:00 07:02 599
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 07:18 07:20 621
DURGAUTI [DGO]2 07:28 07:30 630
KARAMNASA [KMS]2 07:52 07:54 642
SAIDRAJA [SYJ]2 08:02 08:04 650
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR]2 08:12 08:14 658
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 09:10 09:30 675
KASHI [KEI]2 10:03 10:05 688
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 10:20 10:30 693
BABATPUR [BTP]2 10:48 10:49 712
KHALISPUR [KSF]2 10:58 10:59 721
JALALGANJ [JLL]2 11:10 11:11 733
ZAFARABAD JN [ZBD]2 11:26 11:27 745
JAUNPUR JN [JNU]2 11:36 11:38 751
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG]2 12:19 12:24 784
BILWAI [BWI]2 12:35 12:36 795
MALIPUR [MLPR]2 12:51 12:53 809
AKBARPUR [ABP]2 13:14 13:16 828
GOSHAINGANJ [GGJ]2 13:34 13:35 850
AYODHYA [AY]2 14:01 14:03 882
A N DEV NAGAR [ACND]2 14:14 14:15 887
FAIZABAD JN [FD]2 14:26 14:31 889
SOHWAL [SLW]2 14:47 14:48 904
RUDAULI [RDL]2 15:07 15:08 927
DARYABAD [DYD]2 15:38 15:39 950
SAFDARGANJ [SGJ]2 16:24 16:25 970
BARABANKI JN [BBK]2 17:06 17:08 989
LUCKNOW [LKO]2 18:00 18:10 1017
SANDILA [SAN]2 18:58 19:00 1065
BALAMU JN [BLM]2 19:24 19:26 1086
HARDOI [HRI]2 19:53 19:55 1119
ANJHI SHAHABAD [AJI]2 20:20 20:22 1151
ROZA JN [ROZA]2 20:51 20:55 1174
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 21:07 21:09 1181
TILHAR [TLH]2 21:24 21:26 1200
PITAMBARPUR [PMR]2 21:56 21:58 1232
BAREILLY [BE]2 22:22 22:27 1252
NAGARIA SADAT [NRS]2 22:55 22:57 1283
RAMPUR [RMU]2 23:28 23:30 1315
MORADABAD [MB]3 00:15 00:23 1342
SEOHARA [SEO]3 01:07 01:09 1388
DHAMPUR [DPR]3 01:23 01:25 1402
NAGINA [NGG]3 01:46 01:48 1419
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]3 02:15 02:20 1441
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]3 03:35 03:40 1482
JWALAPUR [JWP]3 04:06 04:08 1505
HARIDWAR JN [HW]3 04:55 05:30 1509
RAIWALA [RWL]3 05:53 05:55 1521
DOIWALA [DWO]3 06:33 06:35 1541
DEHRADUN [DDN]3 07:35 Dest 1561