13009 - DOON EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13009 known as DOON EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to DEHRADUN [DDN] covering 1561 km distance

DOON EXPRESS [13009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DOON EXPRESSHWHDDNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 20:25 0
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 20:48 20:55 20
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR]1 21:08 21:09 33
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 21:18 21:23 39
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 22:35 22:40 107
PANAGARH [PAN]1 23:11 23:12 155
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 23:27 23:29 170
RANIGANJ [RNG]1 23:47 23:48 195
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 00:06 00:11 213
BARAKAR [BRR]2 00:31 00:33 230
DHANBAD JN [DHN]2 01:25 01:30 272
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]2 01:56 02:06 301
PARASNATH [PNME]2 02:22 02:27 319
HAZARIBAGH RD [HZD]2 02:46 02:48 346
PARSABAD [PSB]2 03:05 03:09 368
KODERMA [KQR]2 03:26 03:28 395
PAHARPUR [PRP]2 04:06 04:08 438
TANKUPPA [TKN]2 04:19 04:21 451
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 04:55 05:00 471
GURARU [GRRU]2 05:18 05:20 492
RAFIGANJ [RFJ]2 05:32 05:34 508
JAKHIM [JHN]2 05:44 05:46 519
PHESAR [PES]2 05:54 05:56 530
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 06:04 06:06 539
SON NAGAR [SEB]2 06:13 06:15 550
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 06:23 06:25 556
SASARAM [SSM]2 06:38 06:40 574
KUDRA [KTQ]2 07:00 07:02 599
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 07:18 07:20 621
DURGAUTI [DGO]2 07:28 07:30 630
KARAMNASA [KMS]2 07:52 07:54 642
SAIDRAJA [SYJ]2 08:02 08:04 650
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR]2 08:12 08:14 658
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 09:10 09:30 675
KASHI [KEI]2 10:01 10:03 688
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 10:20 10:30 693
BABATPUR [BTP]2 10:48 10:49 712
KHALISPUR [KSF]2 10:58 10:59 721
JALALGANJ [JLL]2 11:10 11:11 733
ZAFARABAD JN [ZBD]2 11:26 11:27 745
JAUNPUR JN [JNU]2 11:36 11:38 751
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG]2 12:19 12:24 784
BILWAI [BWI]2 12:35 12:36 795
MALIPUR [MLPR]2 12:48 12:50 809
AKBARPUR [ABP]2 13:08 13:10 828
GOSHAINGANJ [GGJ]2 13:26 13:27 850
AYODHYA [AY]2 13:53 13:55 882
A N DEV NAGAR [ACND]2 14:06 14:07 886
FAIZABAD JN [FD]2 14:22 14:27 889
SOHWAL [SLW]2 14:47 14:48 904
RUDAULI [RDL]2 15:07 15:08 927
DARYABAD [DYD]2 15:38 15:39 950
SAFDARGANJ [SGJ]2 16:24 16:25 970
BARABANKI JN [BBK]2 17:06 17:08 989
LUCKNOW [LKO]2 18:10 18:25 1017
SANDILA [SAN]2 19:22 19:24 1065
BALAMU JN [BLM]2 19:42 19:44 1086
HARDOI [HRI]2 20:11 20:13 1119
ANJHI SHAHABAD [AJI]2 20:38 20:40 1151
ROZA JN [ROZA]2 21:09 21:11 1174
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 21:23 21:25 1181
TILHAR [TLH]2 21:40 21:42 1200
PITAMBARPUR [PMR]2 22:07 22:09 1232
BAREILLY [BE]2 22:32 22:37 1252
NAGARIA SADAT [NRS]2 23:03 23:05 1283
RAMPUR [RMU]2 23:36 23:38 1315
MORADABAD [MB]3 00:20 00:30 1342
SEOHARA [SEO]3 01:10 01:12 1388
DHAMPUR [DPR]3 01:28 01:30 1402
NAGINA [NGG]3 01:48 01:50 1419
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]3 02:15 02:20 1441
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]3 03:47 03:52 1482
JWALAPUR [JWP]3 04:16 04:18 1505
HARIDWAR JN [HW]3 04:45 05:25 1509
RAIWALA [RWL]3 05:48 05:50 1520
DOIWALA [DWO]3 06:23 06:25 1541
DEHRADUN [DDN]3 07:35 Dest 1561