13009 - DOON EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13009 known as DOON EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to DEHRADUN [DDN] covering 1560 km distance

DOON EXPRESS [13009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DOON EXPRESS
HWHDDNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 20:25 0
SERAMPORE [SRP] 1 20:48 20:55 19
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR] 1 21:08 21:09 32
BANDEL JN [BDC] 1 21:18 21:23 39
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 22:35 22:40 106
PANAGARH [PAN] 1 23:11 23:12 154
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 23:27 23:29 170
RANIGANJ [RNG] 1 23:47 23:48 194
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 00:06 00:11 213
BARAKAR [BRR] 2 00:31 00:33 230
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 2 01:25 01:30 271
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 2 01:56 02:06 301
PARASNATH [PNME] 2 02:22 02:27 319
HAZARIBAGH RD [HZD] 2 02:46 02:48 346
PARSABAD [PSB] 2 03:05 03:09 368
KODERMA [KQR] 2 03:26 03:28 394
PAHARPUR [PRP] 2 04:06 04:08 438
TANKUPPA [TKN] 2 04:19 04:21 450
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 04:55 05:00 470
GURARU [GRRU] 2 05:18 05:20 492
RAFIGANJ [RFJ] 2 05:32 05:34 508
JAKHIM [JHN] 2 05:44 05:46 519
PHESAR [PES] 2 05:54 05:56 530
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 2 06:04 06:06 539
SON NAGAR [SEB] 2 06:13 06:15 550
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 06:23 06:25 555
SASARAM [SSM] 2 06:38 06:40 573
KUDRA [KTQ] 2 07:00 07:02 598
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 07:18 07:20 621
DURGAUTI [DGO] 2 07:28 07:30 630
KARAMNASA [KMS] 2 07:52 07:54 641
SAIDRAJA [SYJ] 2 08:02 08:04 650
CHANDAULI MJHWR [CDMR] 2 08:12 08:14 658
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 09:10 09:30 674
KASHI [KEI] 2 10:01 10:03 688
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 10:20 10:30 693
BABATPUR [BTP] 2 10:48 10:49 712
KHALISPUR [KSF] 2 10:58 10:59 721
JALALGANJ [JLL] 2 11:10 11:11 732
ZAFARABAD JN [ZBD] 2 11:26 11:27 744
JAUNPUR JN [JNU] 2 11:36 11:38 750
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 2 12:19 12:24 784
BILWAI [BWI] 2 12:35 12:36 795
MALIPUR [MLPR] 2 12:48 12:50 809
AKBARPUR [ABP] 2 13:08 13:10 828
GOSHAINGANJ [GGJ] 2 13:26 13:27 850
AYODHYA [AY] 2 13:53 13:55 881
A N DEV NAGAR [ACND] 2 14:06 14:07 886
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 2 14:22 14:27 889
SOHWAL [SLW] 2 14:47 14:48 904
RUDAULI [RDL] 2 15:07 15:08 927
DARYABAD [DYD] 2 15:38 15:39 950
SAFDARGANJ [SGJ] 2 16:24 16:25 970
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 2 17:06 17:08 988
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 18:10 18:25 1016
SANDILA [SAN] 2 19:22 19:24 1065
BALAMU JN [BLM] 2 19:42 19:44 1085
HARDOI [HRI] 2 20:11 20:13 1118
ANJHI SHAHABAD [AJI] 2 20:38 20:40 1150
ROZA JN [ROZA] 2 21:09 21:11 1173
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 2 21:23 21:25 1181
TILHAR [TLH] 2 21:40 21:42 1199
PITAMBARPUR [PMR] 2 22:07 22:09 1232
BAREILLY [BE] 2 22:32 22:37 1251
NAGARIA SADAT [NRS] 2 23:03 23:05 1283
RAMPUR [RMU] 2 23:36 23:38 1315
MORADABAD [MB] 3 00:20 00:30 1342
SEOHARA [SEO] 3 01:10 01:12 1388
DHAMPUR [DPR] 3 01:28 01:30 1401
NAGINA [NGG] 3 01:48 01:50 1418
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 3 02:15 02:20 1440
LAKSAR JN [LRJ] 3 03:47 03:52 1482
JWALAPUR [JWP] 3 04:16 04:18 1505
HARIDWAR JN [HW] 3 04:45 05:25 1509
RAIWALA [RWL] 3 05:48 05:50 1520
DOIWALA [DWO] 3 06:23 06:25 1541
DEHRADUN [DDN] 3 07:35 Dest 1560