DNR-SC EXP - 12792 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DANAPUR (DNR)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 1830 Km

Train number 12792 is named as DNR-SC EXP and travels 1830km distance

Train departs from station DANAPUR at 12:15 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DANAPUR - DNR Src 12:15 0 1
ARA - ARA 12:45 12:47 40 1
BUXAR - BXR 13:38 13:40 109 1
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 14:05 14:07 145 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 15:45 15:55 203 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 16:50 17:00 219 1
BHULANPUR - BHLP 17:13 17:14 225 1
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 17:58 18:00 279 1
PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG - PRRB 19:23 19:25 341 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 19:45 20:05 344 1
SATNA - STA 23:15 23:20 521 1
KATNI - KTE 00:40 00:45 620 2
JABALPUR - JBP 02:05 02:15 710 2
ITARSI JN - ET 05:40 05:50 956 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 06:49 06:50 1026 2
BETUL - BZU 07:28 07:30 1062 2
NAGPUR - NGP 11:00 11:05 1253 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 12:03 12:05 1329 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 13:38 13:40 1450 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 15:00 15:05 1464 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 15:51 15:52 1533 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 16:20 16:21 1572 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 16:41 16:42 1592 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 16:58 16:59 1605 2
PEDDAPALLI - PDPL 17:04 17:05 1623 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 18:23 18:25 1698 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 21:30 Dstn 1830 2

FAQS

DNR-SC EXP - 12792 covers 1830 kilometer to reach destination.
DNR-SC EXP - 12792 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DNR-SC EXP - 12792 arrives at destination at 21:30.
DNR-SC EXP - 12792 departs from source at 12:15.