DNR-SC EXP - 12792 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DANAPUR (DNR)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 1830 Km

Train number 12792 is named as DNR-SC EXP and travels 1830km distance

Train departs from station DANAPUR at 12:15 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DANAPUR - DNR Src 12:15 0 1
ARA JN - ARA 12:45 12:47 40 1
BUXAR - BXR 13:35 13:37 109 1
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 14:03 14:05 145 1
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 15:47 16:02 203 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 16:50 17:00 219 1
BHULANPUR - BHLP 17:15 17:16 225 1
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 18:15 18:16 279 1
PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG - PRRB 20:08 20:10 341 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 20:20 20:40 344 1
SATNA - STA 23:35 23:45 521 1
KATNI - KTE 00:55 01:00 620 2
JABALPUR - JBP 02:15 02:35 710 2
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 06:45 06:55 956 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 08:07 08:08 1026 2
BETUL - BZU 08:53 08:56 1062 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 10:10 10:12 1149 2
NAGPUR - NGP 11:40 11:45 1253 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 12:48 12:50 1329 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 14:28 14:31 1450 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 15:30 15:35 1464 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 16:25 16:26 1533 2
BELLAMPALLI - BPA 17:02 17:03 1572 2
MANCHIRYAL - MCI 17:17 17:18 1592 2
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM 17:27 17:28 1605 2
PEDDAPALLI JN - PDPL 17:39 17:40 1623 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 18:48 18:50 1698 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 21:30 Dstn 1830 2

FAQS

DNR-SC EXP - 12792 covers 1830 kilometer to reach destination.
DNR-SC EXP - 12792 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DNR-SC EXP - 12792 arrives at destination at 21:30.
DNR-SC EXP - 12792 departs from source at 12:15.
Advertisement