DMM-MTM NS EXP - 17246 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)NARASAPUR (NS)
Daily 794 Km

Train number 17246 is named as DMM-MTM NS EXP and travels 794km distance

Train departs from station DHARMAVARAM JN at 13:15 and reaches station NARASAPUR at 05:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM Src 13:15 0 1
MUDIGUBBA - MGB 13:39 13:40 35 1
KADIRI - KRY 14:04 14:05 68 1
MULACALACHERUVU - MCU 14:29 14:30 105 1
MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 14:58 15:00 145 1
VAYALPAD - VLD 15:09 15:10 152 1
KALLKIRI - KCI 15:28 15:30 173 1
PILER - PIL 15:44 15:45 187 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 17:18 17:20 228 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 18:50 18:55 270 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 19:15 19:25 280 1
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 19:49 19:50 303 1
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 20:14 20:15 327 1
VENDODU - VDD 20:28 20:30 344 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 21:03 21:05 363 1
NELLORE - NLR 21:32 21:33 401 1
KAVALI - KVZ 22:14 22:15 451 1
Advertisement
ONGOLE - OGL 23:03 23:05 517 1
CHIRALA - CLX 23:48 23:50 567 1
BAPATLA - BPP 00:04 00:05 582 2
TENALI JN - TEL 01:00 01:02 624 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:40 01:50 655 2
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 02:35 02:50 699 2
GUDLAVALLERU - GVL 02:59 03:00 710 2
KAVUTARAM - KVM 03:04 03:05 714 2
PEDANA - PAV 03:29 03:30 726 2
CHILAKALAPUDI - CLU 03:34 03:35 732 2
MACHELIPATNAM - MTM 04:30 Dstn 736 2
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 02:35 02:50 699 2
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 03:04 03:05 728 2
AKIVIDU - AKVD 03:19 03:20 745 2
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 03:44 03:45 763 2
BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 04:03 04:05 764 2
VIRAVASARAM - VVM 04:20 04:22 775 2
PALAKOLLU - PKO 04:29 04:30 785 2
NARASAPUR - NS 05:10 Dstn 794 2

FAQS

DMM-MTM NS EXP - 17246 covers 794 kilometer to reach destination.
DMM-MTM NS EXP - 17246 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DMM-MTM NS EXP - 17246 arrives at destination at 05:10.
DMM-MTM NS EXP - 17246 departs from source at 13:15.
Advertisement