DLI-PTK EXP - 22429 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DELHI (DLI)PATHANKOT (PTK)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 554 Km

Train number 22429 is named as DLI-PTK EXP and travels 554km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 08:25 and reaches station PATHANKOT at 18:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 08:25 0 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 09:36 09:38 89 1
KARNAL - KUN 10:01 10:03 123 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 10:29 10:31 156 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 11:15 11:20 198 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 12:03 12:05 251 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 13:02 13:07 311 1
Advertisement
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 14:05 14:10 368 1
BEAS - BEAS 14:41 14:43 404 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 15:35 16:00 447 1
BATALA JN - BAT 16:56 16:58 486 1
DHARIWAL - DHW 17:14 17:16 504 1
GURDASPUR - GSP 17:31 17:33 518 1
DINA NAGAR - DNN 17:44 17:46 529 1
PATHANKOT - PTK 18:30 Dstn 554 1

FAQS

DLI-PTK EXP - 22429 covers 554 kilometer to reach destination.
DLI-PTK EXP - 22429 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DLI-PTK EXP - 22429 arrives at destination at 18:30.
DLI-PTK EXP - 22429 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement