22429 - DLI-PTK EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22429 known as DLI-PTK EXP runs from DELHI [DLI] to PATHANKOT [PTK] covering 553 km distance

DLI-PTK EXP [22429] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DLI-PTK EXPDLIPTKSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DELHI [DLI]1 Src 08:25 0
PANIPAT JN [PNP]1 09:36 09:38 88
KARNAL [KUN]1 10:01 10:03 123
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]1 10:29 10:31 156
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 11:15 11:20 197
SIRHIND JN [SIR]1 12:03 12:05 250
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 13:02 13:07 311
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]1 14:05 14:10 368
BEAS [BEAS]1 14:41 14:43 404
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]1 15:35 16:00 446
BATALA JN [BAT]1 16:56 16:58 485
DHARIWAL [DHW]1 17:14 17:16 504
GURDASPUR [GSP]1 17:31 17:33 518
DINA NAGAR [DNN]1 17:44 17:46 529
PATHANKOT [PTK]1 18:30 Dest 553